How far is Central (Central and Western) from Kowloon (Kowloon City) ?
›› ›› ››

Roadmap Central to Kowloon, distance

Central is located in Central and Western and has a population of 0 inhabitants. Kowloon is located in Kowloon City and has a population of 0 inhabitants.

By car, the route between Central and Kowloon corresponds to a distance of and the duration of the course is .

See also other road maps from Central to Kowloon (bike route, on foot, by bus or train).

Distance by car :
Travel's duration :
Distance in straight line :
2.8 mi
Cost Fuel (Gasoline) :
Cost Fuel (Diesel) :
Distance by bike :
Duration by bike :

By car, the distance is about , for a travel duration of . The cost Fuel is around for a diesel vehicle and around for a gasoline vehicle. By bike the distance is for a duration of .

Others Roadmaps from Central

DistancesRoadmapsPopulations

Other names : Central, Central'nyj, Centralo, City of Victoria, Victoria, Victoria City, jjung-wan, maiyam, sntral, sntrl, zhong huan, Центральный, סנטרל, سنترال, மையம், 中環, 쭝완

Last viewed distances from Central

Places close to Central

PlaceDistance

Airports near Central

AirportsCitiesDistances
Shek Kong Air BaseHong Kong19 km
Chek Lap Kok International AirportHong Kong25 km

Hotels in Central or around