How far is Admiralty (Central and Western) from Kowloon (Kowloon City) ?
›› ›› ››

Roadmap Admiralty to Kowloon, distance

Admiralty is located in Central and Western and has a population of 0 inhabitants. Kowloon is located in Kowloon City and has a population of 0 inhabitants.

By car, the route between Admiralty and Kowloon corresponds to a distance of and the duration of the course is .

See also other road maps from Admiralty to Kowloon (bike route, on foot, by bus or train).

Distance by car :
Travel's duration :
Distance in straight line :
2.7 mi
Cost Fuel (Gasoline) :
Cost Fuel (Diesel) :
Distance by bike :
Duration by bike :

By car, the distance is about , for a travel duration of . The cost Fuel is around for a diesel vehicle and around for a gasoline vehicle. By bike the distance is for a duration of .

Others Roadmaps from Admiralty

DistancesRoadmapsPopulations

Other names : Admiralty, jin zhong, 金鐘

Last viewed distances from Admiralty

Places close to Admiralty

PlaceDistance

Airports near Admiralty

AirportsCitiesDistances
Shek Kong Air BaseHong Kong19 km
Chek Lap Kok International AirportHong Kong25 km

Hotels in Admiralty or around