How far is Fortress Hill (Eastern) from Kowloon (Kowloon City) ?
›› ›› ››

Roadmap Fortress Hill to Kowloon, distance

Fortress Hill is located in Eastern and has a population of 0 inhabitants. Kowloon is located in Kowloon City and has a population of 0 inhabitants.

By car, the route between Fortress Hill and Kowloon corresponds to a distance of and the duration of the course is .

See also other road maps from Fortress Hill to Kowloon (bike route, on foot, by bus or train).

Distance by car :
Travel's duration :
Distance in straight line :
2.1 mi
Cost Fuel (Gasoline) :
Cost Fuel (Diesel) :
Distance by bike :
Duration by bike :

By car, the distance is about , for a travel duration of . The cost Fuel is around for a diesel vehicle and around for a gasoline vehicle. By bike the distance is for a duration of .

Others Roadmaps from Fortress Hill

DistancesRoadmapsPopulations

Other names : fotoresuhiru, pao tai shan, フォートレスヒル, 炮臺山, 砲台山

Last viewed distances from Fortress Hill

Places close to Fortress Hill

PlaceDistance

Airports near Fortress Hill

AirportsCitiesDistances
Shek Kong Air BaseHong Kong20 km
Chek Lap Kok International AirportHong Kong29 km

Hotels in Fortress Hill or around