How far is Hong Kong (Central and Western) from Kowloon (Kowloon City) ?
›› ›› ››

Roadmap Hong Kong to Kowloon, distance

Hong Kong is located in Central and Western and has a population of 7,012,738 inhabitants. Kowloon is located in Kowloon City and has a population of 7,012,738 inhabitants.

By car, the route between Hong Kong and Kowloon corresponds to a distance of and the duration of the course is .

See also other road maps from Hong Kong to Kowloon (bike route, on foot, by bus or train).

Distance by car :
Travel's duration :
Distance in straight line :
2.7 mi
Cost Fuel (Gasoline) :
Cost Fuel (Diesel) :
Distance by bike :
Duration by bike :

By car, the distance is about , for a travel duration of . The cost Fuel is around for a diesel vehicle and around for a gasoline vehicle. By bike the distance is for a duration of .

Others Roadmaps from Hong Kong

DistancesRoadmapsPopulations

Other names : Chon'nk Kon'nk, Gankong, Gon Kong, Gonkong, HKG, Hiong-geng, Hiŏng-gē̤ng, Hong Kong, Hongkong, Honkong, Hồng Kông, Khongkong, Khonkong, Victoria, ankan, hamga kamga, hanakana, hang kang, hang kang nagaram, hangakanga, hang‌kang, hankam, heankean, hng kng, hon'ga kon'ga, hong-kʼongi, hongakonga, hongkong, honkongu, hwng kwng, hwng qwng, hwngh kwngh, hwnj kwnj, hxngkng, hʼng qʼng, shyanggang, xiang gang, Χονγκ Κονγκ, Ганконг, Гонконг, Хонгконг, Хонконг, Һoң Koң, Һоң Коң, Հոնկոնգ, האנג קאנג, הונג קונג, شياڭگاڭ, هانگ کانگ, هنگ کنگ, هونج كونج, هونغ كونغ, هونگ کونگ, ھwng kwng, ھونگ کونگ, ھۆng kۆng, ھۆنگ کۆنگ, ہang kang, ہانگ کانگ, ހޮންކޮންގު, हङकङ, हाँग काँग, हांगकांग, हांग् कांग् नगरम्, हॉन्ग कॉन्ग, হংকং, ਹਾਂਗਕਾਂਗ, હોંગકોંગ, ହଂକଂ, ஆங்காங், హాంగ్‌కాంగ్, ಹಾಂಗ್ ಕಾಂಗ್, ഹോങ്കോങ്, හොංකොං, ฮ่องกง, ཧང་ཀང་།, ཧོང་ཀོང་།, ဟောငကောင, ဟောင်ကောင်, ჰონგ-კონგი, ሆንግ ኮንግ, ហងកង, ហុងកុង, 香港, 홍콩

Last viewed distances from Hong Kong

Places close to Hong Kong

PlaceDistance

Airports near Hong Kong

AirportsCitiesDistances
Shek Kong Air BaseHong Kong20 km
Chek Lap Kok International AirportHong Kong27 km

Hotels in Hong Kong or around