How far is Sheung Keng Hau (Sha Tin) from Kowloon (Kowloon City) ?
›› ›› ››

Roadmap Sheung Keng Hau to Kowloon, distance

Sheung Keng Hau is located in Sha Tin and has a population of 0 inhabitants. Kowloon is located in Kowloon City and has a population of 0 inhabitants.

By car, the route between Sheung Keng Hau and Kowloon corresponds to a distance of and the duration of the course is .

See also other road maps from Sheung Keng Hau to Kowloon (bike route, on foot, by bus or train).

Distance by car :
Travel's duration :
Distance in straight line :
3.3 mi
Cost Fuel (Gasoline) :
Cost Fuel (Diesel) :
Distance by bike :
Duration by bike :

By car, the distance is about , for a travel duration of . The cost Fuel is around for a diesel vehicle and around for a gasoline vehicle. By bike the distance is for a duration of .

Others Roadmaps from Sheung Keng Hau

DistancesRoadmapsPopulations

Other names : Shangjingkou, Sheung Keng Hau, Sheung King Hau, shang jing kou, 上径口, 上徑口

Last viewed distances from Sheung Keng Hau

Places close to Sheung Keng Hau

PlaceDistance

Airports near Sheung Keng Hau

AirportsCitiesDistances
Shek Kong Air BaseHong Kong13 km
Chek Lap Kok International AirportHong Kong27 km

Hotels in Sheung Keng Hau or around