›› ››

Shatin

Shatin is located in the state of Sha Tin. Shatin population is about 21,559 inhabitants and it represents 0.31% of the population of Sha Tin.

On this page, you can calculate the roadmap from Shatin to other destinations. See also distances and routes between Shatin and other cities and get information such as travel time and estimated fuel cost. If you are just wondering how far is Shatin from another place or city, you are just at th good place to find this information.

City :
Sha Tin
State :
Sha Tin
Time zone :
Asia/Hong_Kong
Population :
21,559
Average altitude :
115 m
Currency :
Dollar
Telephon code :
+852

DistanceRoadmapPopulation
Distance Sha Tin Hong Kong Roadmap Sha Tin Hong Kong 7,012,738 inhabitants
Distance Sha Tin Kowloon Roadmap Sha Tin Kowloon 2,019,533 inhabitants
Distance Sha Tin Tsuen Wan Roadmap Sha Tin Tsuen Wan 288,728 inhabitants
Distance Sha Tin Yuen Long Kau Hui Roadmap Sha Tin Yuen Long Kau Hui 141,900 inhabitants
Distance Sha Tin Tung Chung Roadmap Sha Tin Tung Chung 45,000 inhabitants
Distance Sha Tin Tuen Mun Roadmap Sha Tin Tuen Mun 16,940 inhabitants
Distance Sha Tin Tai Po Roadmap Sha Tin Tai Po 16,302 inhabitants
Distance Sha Tin Sai Kung Roadmap Sha Tin Sai Kung 11,927 inhabitants
Distance Sha Tin Yung Shue Wan Roadmap Sha Tin Yung Shue Wan 6,000 inhabitants
Distance Sha Tin Ngong Ping Roadmap Sha Tin Ngong Ping 5,000 inhabitants
Distance Sha Tin Sok Kwu Wan Roadmap Sha Tin Sok Kwu Wan 2,100 inhabitants
Distance Sha Tin Tai O Roadmap Sha Tin Tai O 2,000 inhabitants
Distance Sha Tin Central Roadmap Sha Tin Central 0 inhabitants
Distance Sha Tin Sham Shui Po Roadmap Sha Tin Sham Shui Po 0 inhabitants
Distance Sha Tin Wan Chai Roadmap Sha Tin Wan Chai 0 inhabitants
Distance Sha Tin Wong Tai Sin Roadmap Sha Tin Wong Tai Sin 0 inhabitants

Cities next to Sha Tin

DistanceRoadmapPopulation
Distance Sha Tin Kowloon Roadmap Sha Tin Kowloon 2,019,533 inhabitants
Distance Sha Tin Tai Po Roadmap Sha Tin Tai Po 16,302 inhabitants
Distance Sha Tin Tsuen Wan Roadmap Sha Tin Tsuen Wan 288,728 inhabitants
Distance Sha Tin Sai Kung Roadmap Sha Tin Sai Kung 11,927 inhabitants
Distance Sha Tin Hong Kong Roadmap Sha Tin Hong Kong 7,012,738 inhabitants
Distance Sha Tin Yuen Long Kau Hui Roadmap Sha Tin Yuen Long Kau Hui 141,900 inhabitants
Distance Sha Tin Yung Shue Wan Roadmap Sha Tin Yung Shue Wan 6,000 inhabitants
Distance Sha Tin Sok Kwu Wan Roadmap Sha Tin Sok Kwu Wan 2,100 inhabitants
Distance Sha Tin Tuen Mun Roadmap Sha Tin Tuen Mun 16,940 inhabitants
Distance Sha Tin Tung Chung Roadmap Sha Tin Tung Chung 45,000 inhabitants
Distance Sha Tin Ngong Ping Roadmap Sha Tin Ngong Ping 5,000 inhabitants
Distance Sha Tin Tai O Roadmap Sha Tin Tai O 2,000 inhabitants

Alternate names : Sha Tin, Sha Tin New Town, Shatin

Places close to Sha Tin

PlaceDistance
New Territories 7 mi (11 km)
Kowloon 4 mi (7 km)

Alternate names : Sha Tin, Sha Tin New Town, Shatin

Airports near Shatin

AirportsCitiesDistances
Shek Kong Air BaseHong Kong12 km
Chek Lap Kok International AirportHong Kong29 km

Hotels around Sha Tin