›› ››

Wong Yi Chau

Wong Yi Chau is located in the state of . Wong Yi Chau population is about 0 inhabitants and it represents 0.00% of the population of .

On this page, you can calculate the roadmap from Wong Yi Chau to other destinations. See also distances and routes between Wong Yi Chau and other cities and get information such as travel time and estimated fuel cost. If you are just wondering how far is Wong Yi Chau from another place or city, you are just at th good place to find this information.

City :
Wong Yi Chau
State :
Time zone :
Asia/Hong_Kong
Population :
0
Average altitude :
25 m
Currency :
Dollar
Telephon code :
+852

DistanceRoadmapPopulation
Distance Wong Yi Chau Hong Kong Roadmap Wong Yi Chau Hong Kong 7,012,738 inhabitants
Distance Wong Yi Chau Kowloon Roadmap Wong Yi Chau Kowloon 2,019,533 inhabitants
Distance Wong Yi Chau Tsuen Wan Roadmap Wong Yi Chau Tsuen Wan 288,728 inhabitants
Distance Wong Yi Chau Yuen Long Kau Hui Roadmap Wong Yi Chau Yuen Long Kau Hui 141,900 inhabitants
Distance Wong Yi Chau Tung Chung Roadmap Wong Yi Chau Tung Chung 45,000 inhabitants
Distance Wong Yi Chau Sha Tin Roadmap Wong Yi Chau Sha Tin 21,559 inhabitants
Distance Wong Yi Chau Tuen Mun Roadmap Wong Yi Chau Tuen Mun 16,940 inhabitants
Distance Wong Yi Chau Tai Po Roadmap Wong Yi Chau Tai Po 16,302 inhabitants
Distance Wong Yi Chau Sai Kung Roadmap Wong Yi Chau Sai Kung 11,927 inhabitants
Distance Wong Yi Chau Yung Shue Wan Roadmap Wong Yi Chau Yung Shue Wan 6,000 inhabitants
Distance Wong Yi Chau Ngong Ping Roadmap Wong Yi Chau Ngong Ping 5,000 inhabitants
Distance Wong Yi Chau Sok Kwu Wan Roadmap Wong Yi Chau Sok Kwu Wan 2,100 inhabitants
Distance Wong Yi Chau Tai O Roadmap Wong Yi Chau Tai O 2,000 inhabitants
Distance Wong Yi Chau Central Roadmap Wong Yi Chau Central 0 inhabitants
Distance Wong Yi Chau Sham Shui Po Roadmap Wong Yi Chau Sham Shui Po 0 inhabitants
Distance Wong Yi Chau Wan Chai Roadmap Wong Yi Chau Wan Chai 0 inhabitants
Distance Wong Yi Chau Wong Tai Sin Roadmap Wong Yi Chau Wong Tai Sin 0 inhabitants

Cities next to Wong Yi Chau

DistanceRoadmapPopulation
Distance Wong Yi Chau Sai Kung Roadmap Wong Yi Chau Sai Kung 11,927 inhabitants
Distance Wong Yi Chau Sha Tin Roadmap Wong Yi Chau Sha Tin 21,559 inhabitants
Distance Wong Yi Chau Kowloon Roadmap Wong Yi Chau Kowloon 2,019,533 inhabitants
Distance Wong Yi Chau Tai Po Roadmap Wong Yi Chau Tai Po 16,302 inhabitants
Distance Wong Yi Chau Hong Kong Roadmap Wong Yi Chau Hong Kong 7,012,738 inhabitants
Distance Wong Yi Chau Tsuen Wan Roadmap Wong Yi Chau Tsuen Wan 288,728 inhabitants
Distance Wong Yi Chau Yung Shue Wan Roadmap Wong Yi Chau Yung Shue Wan 6,000 inhabitants
Distance Wong Yi Chau Sok Kwu Wan Roadmap Wong Yi Chau Sok Kwu Wan 2,100 inhabitants
Distance Wong Yi Chau Yuen Long Kau Hui Roadmap Wong Yi Chau Yuen Long Kau Hui 141,900 inhabitants
Distance Wong Yi Chau Tuen Mun Roadmap Wong Yi Chau Tuen Mun 16,940 inhabitants
Distance Wong Yi Chau Tung Chung Roadmap Wong Yi Chau Tung Chung 45,000 inhabitants
Distance Wong Yi Chau Ngong Ping Roadmap Wong Yi Chau Ngong Ping 5,000 inhabitants
Distance Wong Yi Chau Tai O Roadmap Wong Yi Chau Tai O 2,000 inhabitants

Alternate names : Huangyizhou, Wong Yi Chau, huang yi zhou, 黃宜洲

Places close to Wong Yi Chau

PlaceDistance

Alternate names : Huangyizhou, Wong Yi Chau, huang yi zhou, 黃宜洲

Airports near Wong Yi Chau

AirportsCitiesDistances
Shek Kong Air BaseHong Kong25 km
Chek Lap Kok International AirportHong Kong42 km

Hotels around Wong Yi Chau

Temple Street Hotel

Adresse :
Temple Street Hotel
1/F, 98 Woo Sung Street
0000 Hong Kong
Temple Street Hotel is located in Hong Kong, only a 5-minute walk from Jordan MTR Station. Free WiFi access is available. The guest house is a 10-minute walk from Temple Street and a 40-minute drive from Hong Kong International Airport. Localised 17.49 km from Wong Yi Chau center.
Reservation

The OTTO Hotel

Adresse :
The OTTO Hotel
8 Cameron Road Tsim Sha Tsui, Kowloon
0000 Hong Kong
Situated in the Tsim Sha Tsui district of Hong Kong, The OTTO Hotel is 400 metres from Mira Place 2 and 1 km from Mira Place 1. With free WiFi, this 3-star hotel offers a 24-hour front desk and a concierge service. Victoria Harbour is 1. Localised 17.71 km from Wong Yi Chau center.
Reservation

Oi Suen Guesthouse

Adresse :
Oi Suen Guesthouse
Room811,8/F,Sincere House,83 Argyle Street,Mong kok
00000 Hong Kong
Just a 3-minute walk from Mongkok MTR Station (Exit D2), Oi Suen Guesthouse provides air-conditioned rooms with free Wi-Fi and free local calls. Localised 16.74 km from Wong Yi Chau center.
Reservation

Micro Hotel

Adresse :
Micro Hotel
Room 9, 5/F, Alhambra Building, 385 Nathan Road, Yau Ma Tei, Kowloon
00000 Hong Kong
Micro Hotel is located in the heart of Kowloon and provides simple accommodation with air conditioning and en suite bathrooms. It provides laundry services as well as free Wi-Fi. Localised 17.28 km from Wong Yi Chau center.
Reservation