›› ››

Yau Ma Po

Yau Ma Po is located in the state of Sai Kung. Yau Ma Po population is about 0 inhabitants and it represents 0.00% of the population of Sai Kung.

On this page, you can calculate the roadmap from Yau Ma Po to other destinations. See also distances and routes between Yau Ma Po and other cities and get information such as travel time and estimated fuel cost. If you are just wondering how far is Yau Ma Po from another place or city, you are just at th good place to find this information.

City :
Yau Ma Po
State :
Sai Kung
Time zone :
Asia/Hong_Kong
Population :
0
Average altitude :
15 m
Currency :
Dollar
Telephon code :
+852

DistanceRoadmapPopulation
Distance Yau Ma Po Hong Kong Roadmap Yau Ma Po Hong Kong 7,012,738 inhabitants
Distance Yau Ma Po Kowloon Roadmap Yau Ma Po Kowloon 2,019,533 inhabitants
Distance Yau Ma Po Tsuen Wan Roadmap Yau Ma Po Tsuen Wan 288,728 inhabitants
Distance Yau Ma Po Yuen Long Kau Hui Roadmap Yau Ma Po Yuen Long Kau Hui 141,900 inhabitants
Distance Yau Ma Po Tung Chung Roadmap Yau Ma Po Tung Chung 45,000 inhabitants
Distance Yau Ma Po Sha Tin Roadmap Yau Ma Po Sha Tin 21,559 inhabitants
Distance Yau Ma Po Tuen Mun Roadmap Yau Ma Po Tuen Mun 16,940 inhabitants
Distance Yau Ma Po Tai Po Roadmap Yau Ma Po Tai Po 16,302 inhabitants
Distance Yau Ma Po Sai Kung Roadmap Yau Ma Po Sai Kung 11,927 inhabitants
Distance Yau Ma Po Yung Shue Wan Roadmap Yau Ma Po Yung Shue Wan 6,000 inhabitants
Distance Yau Ma Po Ngong Ping Roadmap Yau Ma Po Ngong Ping 5,000 inhabitants
Distance Yau Ma Po Sok Kwu Wan Roadmap Yau Ma Po Sok Kwu Wan 2,100 inhabitants
Distance Yau Ma Po Tai O Roadmap Yau Ma Po Tai O 2,000 inhabitants
Distance Yau Ma Po Central Roadmap Yau Ma Po Central 0 inhabitants
Distance Yau Ma Po Sham Shui Po Roadmap Yau Ma Po Sham Shui Po 0 inhabitants
Distance Yau Ma Po Wan Chai Roadmap Yau Ma Po Wan Chai 0 inhabitants
Distance Yau Ma Po Wong Tai Sin Roadmap Yau Ma Po Wong Tai Sin 0 inhabitants

Cities next to Yau Ma Po

DistanceRoadmapPopulation
Distance Yau Ma Po Sai Kung Roadmap Yau Ma Po Sai Kung 11,927 inhabitants
Distance Yau Ma Po Sha Tin Roadmap Yau Ma Po Sha Tin 21,559 inhabitants
Distance Yau Ma Po Kowloon Roadmap Yau Ma Po Kowloon 2,019,533 inhabitants
Distance Yau Ma Po Tai Po Roadmap Yau Ma Po Tai Po 16,302 inhabitants
Distance Yau Ma Po Hong Kong Roadmap Yau Ma Po Hong Kong 7,012,738 inhabitants
Distance Yau Ma Po Tsuen Wan Roadmap Yau Ma Po Tsuen Wan 288,728 inhabitants
Distance Yau Ma Po Yung Shue Wan Roadmap Yau Ma Po Yung Shue Wan 6,000 inhabitants
Distance Yau Ma Po Sok Kwu Wan Roadmap Yau Ma Po Sok Kwu Wan 2,100 inhabitants
Distance Yau Ma Po Yuen Long Kau Hui Roadmap Yau Ma Po Yuen Long Kau Hui 141,900 inhabitants
Distance Yau Ma Po Tuen Mun Roadmap Yau Ma Po Tuen Mun 16,940 inhabitants
Distance Yau Ma Po Tung Chung Roadmap Yau Ma Po Tung Chung 45,000 inhabitants
Distance Yau Ma Po Ngong Ping Roadmap Yau Ma Po Ngong Ping 5,000 inhabitants
Distance Yau Ma Po Tai O Roadmap Yau Ma Po Tai O 2,000 inhabitants

Alternate names : Yau Ma Po, Youmapu, you ma pu, 油麻莆

Places close to Yau Ma Po

PlaceDistance
Kowloon 6 mi (10 km)

Alternate names : Yau Ma Po, Youmapu, you ma pu, 油麻莆

Airports near Yau Ma Po

AirportsCitiesDistances
Shek Kong Air BaseHong Kong20 km
Chek Lap Kok International AirportHong Kong37 km

Hotels around Yau Ma Po