›› ››

Yim Tin

Yim Tin is located in the state of Islands. Yim Tin population is about 0 inhabitants and it represents 0.00% of the population of Islands.

On this page, you can calculate the roadmap from Yim Tin to other destinations. See also distances and routes between Yim Tin and other cities and get information such as travel time and estimated fuel cost. If you are just wondering how far is Yim Tin from another place or city, you are just at th good place to find this information.

City :
Yim Tin
State :
Islands
Time zone :
Asia/Hong_Kong
Population :
0
Average altitude :
1 m
Currency :
Dollar
Telephon code :
+852

DistanceRoadmapPopulation
Distance Yim Tin Hong Kong Roadmap Yim Tin Hong Kong 7,012,738 inhabitants
Distance Yim Tin Kowloon Roadmap Yim Tin Kowloon 2,019,533 inhabitants
Distance Yim Tin Tsuen Wan Roadmap Yim Tin Tsuen Wan 288,728 inhabitants
Distance Yim Tin Yuen Long Kau Hui Roadmap Yim Tin Yuen Long Kau Hui 141,900 inhabitants
Distance Yim Tin Tung Chung Roadmap Yim Tin Tung Chung 45,000 inhabitants
Distance Yim Tin Sha Tin Roadmap Yim Tin Sha Tin 21,559 inhabitants
Distance Yim Tin Tuen Mun Roadmap Yim Tin Tuen Mun 16,940 inhabitants
Distance Yim Tin Tai Po Roadmap Yim Tin Tai Po 16,302 inhabitants
Distance Yim Tin Sai Kung Roadmap Yim Tin Sai Kung 11,927 inhabitants
Distance Yim Tin Yung Shue Wan Roadmap Yim Tin Yung Shue Wan 6,000 inhabitants
Distance Yim Tin Ngong Ping Roadmap Yim Tin Ngong Ping 5,000 inhabitants
Distance Yim Tin Sok Kwu Wan Roadmap Yim Tin Sok Kwu Wan 2,100 inhabitants
Distance Yim Tin Tai O Roadmap Yim Tin Tai O 2,000 inhabitants
Distance Yim Tin Central Roadmap Yim Tin Central 0 inhabitants
Distance Yim Tin Sham Shui Po Roadmap Yim Tin Sham Shui Po 0 inhabitants
Distance Yim Tin Wan Chai Roadmap Yim Tin Wan Chai 0 inhabitants
Distance Yim Tin Wong Tai Sin Roadmap Yim Tin Wong Tai Sin 0 inhabitants

Cities next to Yim Tin

DistanceRoadmapPopulation
Distance Yim Tin Tai O Roadmap Yim Tin Tai O 2,000 inhabitants
Distance Yim Tin Ngong Ping Roadmap Yim Tin Ngong Ping 5,000 inhabitants
Distance Yim Tin Tung Chung Roadmap Yim Tin Tung Chung 45,000 inhabitants
Distance Yim Tin Tuen Mun Roadmap Yim Tin Tuen Mun 16,940 inhabitants
Distance Yim Tin Yung Shue Wan Roadmap Yim Tin Yung Shue Wan 6,000 inhabitants
Distance Yim Tin Yuen Long Kau Hui Roadmap Yim Tin Yuen Long Kau Hui 141,900 inhabitants
Distance Yim Tin Tsuen Wan Roadmap Yim Tin Tsuen Wan 288,728 inhabitants
Distance Yim Tin Sok Kwu Wan Roadmap Yim Tin Sok Kwu Wan 2,100 inhabitants
Distance Yim Tin Hong Kong Roadmap Yim Tin Hong Kong 7,012,738 inhabitants
Distance Yim Tin Kowloon Roadmap Yim Tin Kowloon 2,019,533 inhabitants
Distance Yim Tin Sha Tin Roadmap Yim Tin Sha Tin 21,559 inhabitants
Distance Yim Tin Tai Po Roadmap Yim Tin Tai Po 16,302 inhabitants
Distance Yim Tin Sai Kung Roadmap Yim Tin Sai Kung 11,927 inhabitants

Alternate names : Yantian, Yim Tin, yan tian, 盐田, 鹽田

Places close to Yim Tin

PlaceDistance

Alternate names : Yantian, Yim Tin, yan tian, 盐田, 鹽田

Airports near Yim Tin

AirportsCitiesDistances
Chek Lap Kok International AirportHong Kong8 km
Shek Kong Air BaseHong Kong30 km

Hotels around Yim Tin