›› ››

Tsuen Wan

Tsuen Wan is located in the state of Tsuen Wan. Tsuen Wan population is about 288,728 inhabitants and it represents 4.19% of the population of Tsuen Wan.

On this page, you can calculate the roadmap from Tsuen Wan to other destinations. See also distances and routes between Tsuen Wan and other cities and get information such as travel time and estimated fuel cost. If you are just wondering how far is Tsuen Wan from another place or city, you are just at th good place to find this information.

City :
Tsuen Wan
State :
Tsuen Wan
Time zone :
Asia/Hong_Kong
Population :
288,728
Average altitude :
1 m
Currency :
Dollar
Telephon code :
+852

DistanceRoadmapPopulation
Distance Tsuen Wan Hong Kong Roadmap Tsuen Wan Hong Kong 7,012,738 inhabitants
Distance Tsuen Wan Kowloon Roadmap Tsuen Wan Kowloon 2,019,533 inhabitants
Distance Tsuen Wan Yuen Long Kau Hui Roadmap Tsuen Wan Yuen Long Kau Hui 141,900 inhabitants
Distance Tsuen Wan Tung Chung Roadmap Tsuen Wan Tung Chung 45,000 inhabitants
Distance Tsuen Wan Sha Tin Roadmap Tsuen Wan Sha Tin 21,559 inhabitants
Distance Tsuen Wan Tuen Mun Roadmap Tsuen Wan Tuen Mun 16,940 inhabitants
Distance Tsuen Wan Tai Po Roadmap Tsuen Wan Tai Po 16,302 inhabitants
Distance Tsuen Wan Sai Kung Roadmap Tsuen Wan Sai Kung 11,927 inhabitants
Distance Tsuen Wan Yung Shue Wan Roadmap Tsuen Wan Yung Shue Wan 6,000 inhabitants
Distance Tsuen Wan Ngong Ping Roadmap Tsuen Wan Ngong Ping 5,000 inhabitants
Distance Tsuen Wan Sok Kwu Wan Roadmap Tsuen Wan Sok Kwu Wan 2,100 inhabitants
Distance Tsuen Wan Tai O Roadmap Tsuen Wan Tai O 2,000 inhabitants
Distance Tsuen Wan Central Roadmap Tsuen Wan Central 0 inhabitants
Distance Tsuen Wan Sham Shui Po Roadmap Tsuen Wan Sham Shui Po 0 inhabitants
Distance Tsuen Wan Wan Chai Roadmap Tsuen Wan Wan Chai 0 inhabitants
Distance Tsuen Wan Wong Tai Sin Roadmap Tsuen Wan Wong Tai Sin 0 inhabitants

Cities next to Tsuen Wan

DistanceRoadmapPopulation
Distance Tsuen Wan Sha Tin Roadmap Tsuen Wan Sha Tin 21,559 inhabitants
Distance Tsuen Wan Kowloon Roadmap Tsuen Wan Kowloon 2,019,533 inhabitants
Distance Tsuen Wan Tai Po Roadmap Tsuen Wan Tai Po 16,302 inhabitants
Distance Tsuen Wan Yuen Long Kau Hui Roadmap Tsuen Wan Yuen Long Kau Hui 141,900 inhabitants
Distance Tsuen Wan Hong Kong Roadmap Tsuen Wan Hong Kong 7,012,738 inhabitants
Distance Tsuen Wan Tuen Mun Roadmap Tsuen Wan Tuen Mun 16,940 inhabitants
Distance Tsuen Wan Yung Shue Wan Roadmap Tsuen Wan Yung Shue Wan 6,000 inhabitants
Distance Tsuen Wan Sai Kung Roadmap Tsuen Wan Sai Kung 11,927 inhabitants
Distance Tsuen Wan Sok Kwu Wan Roadmap Tsuen Wan Sok Kwu Wan 2,100 inhabitants
Distance Tsuen Wan Tung Chung Roadmap Tsuen Wan Tung Chung 45,000 inhabitants
Distance Tsuen Wan Ngong Ping Roadmap Tsuen Wan Ngong Ping 5,000 inhabitants
Distance Tsuen Wan Tai O Roadmap Tsuen Wan Tai O 2,000 inhabitants

Alternate names : Ch'uan-wan, Ch’üan-wan, Tsuen Wan, Tsun Wan, Tsun Wan Wai, quan wan, 荃灣

Places close to Tsuen Wan

PlaceDistance
New Territories 3 mi (6 km)
Kowloon 6 mi (10 km)

Alternate names : Ch'uan-wan, Ch’üan-wan, Tsuen Wan, Tsun Wan, Tsun Wan Wai, quan wan, 荃灣

Airports near Tsuen Wan

AirportsCitiesDistances
Shek Kong Air BaseHong Kong8 km
Chek Lap Kok International AirportHong Kong21 km

Hotels around Tsuen Wan