Distances between Ngong Ping and other places Twitter Facebook Google Plus Linkedin
Home
Ngong Ping
Islands

Ngong Ping

On this page, you can calculate the roadmap from Ngong Ping to other destinations. See also distances and routes between Ngong Ping and other cities and get information such as travel time and estimated fuel cost.



Address, Place, City, ...

Address, Place, City, ...

 
City :
Ngong Ping
Sub-region :
Islands
Time zone :
Asia/Hong_Kong
Population :
5,000
Average altitude :
435 m
Currency :
Dollar
Telephon code :
+852

Weather in

0°C
  • Temperatures : 0/0°C
  • Wind : km/h
  • Pressure : hPa
  • Air humidity : %
  • Cloud cover : %
  • Sunrise : 19 h 00
  • Sunset : 19 h 00
  • Daylight hours : 00 h 00

Cities next to Ngong Ping

DistanceRoadmap
Distance Ngong Ping Tai O Itinéraire Ngong Ping Tai O
Distance Ngong Ping Tung Chung Itinéraire Ngong Ping Tung Chung
Distance Ngong Ping Tuen Mun Itinéraire Ngong Ping Tuen Mun
Distance Ngong Ping Yung Shue Wan Itinéraire Ngong Ping Yung Shue Wan
Distance Ngong Ping Sok Kwu Wan Itinéraire Ngong Ping Sok Kwu Wan
Distance Ngong Ping Tsuen Wan Itinéraire Ngong Ping Tsuen Wan
Distance Ngong Ping Yuen Long Kau Hui Itinéraire Ngong Ping Yuen Long Kau Hui
Distance Ngong Ping Hong Kong Itinéraire Ngong Ping Hong Kong
Distance Ngong Ping Kowloon Itinéraire Ngong Ping Kowloon
Distance Ngong Ping Sha Tin Itinéraire Ngong Ping Sha Tin
Distance Ngong Ping Tai Po Itinéraire Ngong Ping Tai Po
Distance Ngong Ping Shek O Village Itinéraire Ngong Ping Shek O Village
Distance Ngong Ping Sai Kung Itinéraire Ngong Ping Sai Kung

Alternate names : Ngong Ping, ang ping, 昂坪

Airports near Ngong Ping

AirportsCitiesDistances
Chek Lap Kok International AirportHong Kong6 km
Shek Kong Air BaseHong Kong27 km

Hotels around Ngong Ping

YHA Ngong Ping SG Davis Youth Hostel

Adresse :
YHA Ngong Ping SG Davis Youth Hostel
Ngong Ping, Lantau Island
Hong Kong
YHA Ngong Ping SG Davis Youth Hostel is situated in a spectacular landscape and surrounded by attractions full of Chinese flair. It is also close to various fascinating hiking trails such as the famous Lantau Trail. Localised 0.67 km from Ngong Ping center.
Reservation

City Oasis Guesthouse

Adresse :
City Oasis Guesthouse
27B Ngau Au Village Tung Chung, Lantau Island, Hong Kong
Hong Kong
City Oasis Guesthouse is located at a small village in the outskirts of Tung Chung on Lantau Island. It features free WiFi throughout the property. Localised 3.38 km from Ngong Ping center.
Reservation

Lantau Lodge

Adresse :
Lantau Lodge
Shui Hau Village, South Lantau Road, Lantau Island, New Territories
Hong Kong
Lantau Lodge is set in the Lantau district of Hong Kong, 8 km from Tian Tan Buddha and 16 km from Citygate Outlets. The property is 20 km from AsiaWorld Expo. Localised 4.00 km from Ngong Ping center.
Reservation

The Cove Hostel - Tong Fuk Octopus

Adresse :
The Cove Hostel - Tong Fuk Octopus
Lot 1852, DD-328, 143 G/F, Tong Fuk Village, Lantau Island
Hong Kong
Set in Hong Kong, 5 km from Citygate Outlets, The Cove Hostel - Tong Fuk Octopus offers accommodation with barbecue facilities, free WiFi and a shared kitchen. The property is 10 km from AsiaWorld Expo and 10 km from Tian Tan Buddha. Localised 4.16 km from Ngong Ping center.
Reservation

The Cove Hostel - Tong Fuk Sea Lion

Adresse :
The Cove Hostel - Tong Fuk Sea Lion
Lot 1878, DD-328, 169 Tong Fuk Village, Lantau Island
Hong Kong
Complete with barbecue facilities, The Cove Hostel - Tong Fuk Sea Lion is situated in Hong Kong, 5 km from Citygate Outlets and 10 km from AsiaWorld Expo. The Tian Tan Buddha is within 10 km of the holiday home, and free WiFi is provided. Localised 4.20 km from Ngong Ping center.
Reservation

Espace Elastique B&B

Adresse :
Espace Elastique B&B
57 Kat Hing Street Tai O, Lantau
Hong Kong
Approximately 40 to 60 minutes' drive from Hong Kong International Airport, Espace Elastique B&B provides rooms with free WiFi in Hong Kong. Espace Elastique B&B is 9 km from Tian Tan Buddha, 23.7 km from Citygate Outlets in Tung Chung, 28. Localised 4.23 km from Ngong Ping center.
Reservation

The Cove Hostel - Tong Fuk Dolphin

Adresse :
The Cove Hostel - Tong Fuk Dolphin
17D Tong Fuk Village Lantau Island
Hong Kong
Located a 2-minute walk from Tong Fuk Beach, The Cove Hostel offers free WiFi and ocean view. Guests may enjoy BBQ party at the private backyard on site. Localised 4.27 km from Ngong Ping center.
Reservation

Tai O Inn, by the Sea

Adresse :
Tai O Inn, by the Sea
Block B, 2/F, Tai O Garden, 63-69 Shek Tsai Po Street, Tai O, Lantau Island
Hong Kong
Located 7 km from Tian Tan Buddha and offering free WiFi, Tai O Inn, by the Sea offers accommodation in Hong Kong. All units feature air conditioning and a flat-screen TV. Localised 4.79 km from Ngong Ping center.
Reservation