Distances between Sai Kung and other places Twitter Facebook Google Plus Linkedin
Home
Sai Kung
Sai Kung

Sai Kung

On this page, you can calculate the roadmap from Sai Kung to other destinations. See also distances and routes between Sai Kung and other cities and get information such as travel time and estimated fuel cost.



Address, Place, City, ...

Address, Place, City, ...

 
City :
Sai Kung
Sub-region :
Sai Kung
Time zone :
Asia/Hong_Kong
Population :
11,927
Average altitude :
54 m
Currency :
Dollar
Telephon code :
+852

Weather in

0°C
  • Temperatures : 0/0°C
  • Wind : km/h
  • Pressure : hPa
  • Air humidity : %
  • Cloud cover : %
  • Sunrise : 19 h 00
  • Sunset : 19 h 00
  • Daylight hours : 00 h 00

Cities next to Sai Kung

DistanceRoadmap
Distance Sai Kung Sha Tin Itinéraire Sai Kung Sha Tin
Distance Sai Kung Kowloon Itinéraire Sai Kung Kowloon
Distance Sai Kung Tai Po Itinéraire Sai Kung Tai Po
Distance Sai Kung Hong Kong Itinéraire Sai Kung Hong Kong
Distance Sai Kung Tsuen Wan Itinéraire Sai Kung Tsuen Wan
Distance Sai Kung Shek O Village Itinéraire Sai Kung Shek O Village
Distance Sai Kung Yung Shue Wan Itinéraire Sai Kung Yung Shue Wan
Distance Sai Kung Sok Kwu Wan Itinéraire Sai Kung Sok Kwu Wan
Distance Sai Kung Yuen Long Kau Hui Itinéraire Sai Kung Yuen Long Kau Hui
Distance Sai Kung Tuen Mun Itinéraire Sai Kung Tuen Mun
Distance Sai Kung Tung Chung Itinéraire Sai Kung Tung Chung
Distance Sai Kung Ngong Ping Itinéraire Sai Kung Ngong Ping
Distance Sai Kung Tai O Itinéraire Sai Kung Tai O

Alternate names : Sai Kung, xi gong, 西貢, 西贡

Airports near Sai Kung

AirportsCitiesDistances
Shek Kong Air BaseHong Kong20 km
Chek Lap Kok International AirportHong Kong37 km

Hotels around Sai Kung

The Pier Hotel

Adresse :
The Pier Hotel
9 Pak Sha Wan Street Sai Kung
Hong Kong
Situated within 7 km of apm Hong Kong and 7 km of Wong Tai Sin Temple, The Pier Hotel provides rooms with air conditioning and a private bathroom in Hong Kong. This 4-star hotel offers a seasonal outdoor swimming pool. Localised 2.33 km from Sai Kung center.
Reservation