Distances between Sha Tin and other places Twitter Facebook Google Plus Linkedin
Home
Sha Tin
Sha Tin

Sha Tin

On this page, you can calculate the roadmap from Sha Tin to other destinations. See also distances and routes between Sha Tin and other cities and get information such as travel time and estimated fuel cost.



Address, Place, City, ...

Address, Place, City, ...

 
City :
Sha Tin
Sub-region :
Sha Tin
Time zone :
Asia/Hong_Kong
Population :
21,559
Average altitude :
115 m
Currency :
Dollar
Telephon code :
+852

Weather in

0°C
  • Temperatures : 0/0°C
  • Wind : km/h
  • Pressure : hPa
  • Air humidity : %
  • Cloud cover : %
  • Sunrise : 19 h 00
  • Sunset : 19 h 00
  • Daylight hours : 00 h 00

Cities next to Sha Tin

DistanceRoadmap
Distance Sha Tin Kowloon Itinéraire Sha Tin Kowloon
Distance Sha Tin Tai Po Itinéraire Sha Tin Tai Po
Distance Sha Tin Tsuen Wan Itinéraire Sha Tin Tsuen Wan
Distance Sha Tin Sai Kung Itinéraire Sha Tin Sai Kung
Distance Sha Tin Hong Kong Itinéraire Sha Tin Hong Kong
Distance Sha Tin Yuen Long Kau Hui Itinéraire Sha Tin Yuen Long Kau Hui
Distance Sha Tin Shek O Village Itinéraire Sha Tin Shek O Village
Distance Sha Tin Yung Shue Wan Itinéraire Sha Tin Yung Shue Wan
Distance Sha Tin Sok Kwu Wan Itinéraire Sha Tin Sok Kwu Wan
Distance Sha Tin Tuen Mun Itinéraire Sha Tin Tuen Mun
Distance Sha Tin Tung Chung Itinéraire Sha Tin Tung Chung
Distance Sha Tin Ngong Ping Itinéraire Sha Tin Ngong Ping
Distance Sha Tin Tai O Itinéraire Sha Tin Tai O

Alternate names : Sha Tin, Sha Tin New Town, Shatin

Airports near Sha Tin

AirportsCitiesDistances
Shek Kong Air BaseHong Kong12 km
Chek Lap Kok International AirportHong Kong29 km

Hotels around Sha Tin

Royal Park Hotel

Adresse :
Royal Park Hotel
8 Pak Hok Ting Street
Hong Kong
Offering commanding views of Shatin Central Park and Shing Mun River, Royal Park Hotel features elegant rooms and 5-star facilities including both an indoor and outdoor swimming pool. Localised 0.61 km from Sha Tin center.
Reservation

Regal Riverside Hotel

Adresse :
Regal Riverside Hotel
34-36 Tai Chung Kiu Road
Hong Kong
Only a 10 to 15 minute walk from Sha Tin Wai MTR Station, Regal Riverside Hotel boasts views of Shing Mun River which is lined with beautiful vegetation. It offers 10 dining options an outdoor swimming pool and a spa. Localised 1.33 km from Sha Tin center.
Reservation

Courtyard by Marriott Hong Kong Sha Tin

Adresse :
Courtyard by Marriott Hong Kong Sha Tin
1 On Ping Street
Hong Kong
Enjoying direct access to New Town Plaza, Courtyard by Marriott Hong Kong Sha Tin offers a free shuttle bus service to and from Shatin MTR Station. Free Wi-Fi access is available in all rooms and public areas. Localised 2.53 km from Sha Tin center.
Reservation

Hyatt Regency Hong Kong, Sha Tin

Adresse :
Hyatt Regency Hong Kong, Sha Tin
18 Chak Cheung Street
Hong Kong
Just a 5-minute drive to Hong Kong Science Park and Sha Tin Racecourse, Hyatt Regency Hong Kong offers luxurious rooms and facilities such as a spa and outdoor swimming pool with sundeck. It is a 30-minute drive to Hong Kong International Airport. Localised 4.29 km from Sha Tin center.
Reservation

Silka Tsuen Wan, Hong Kong

Adresse :
Silka Tsuen Wan, Hong Kong
119 Wo Yi Hop Road, Kwai Fong, New Territories, Hong Kong
Hong Kong
Boasting a terrace and views of the city, Silka Tsuen Wan, Hong Kong opened in 2017 and offers 4-star accommodation uniquely located in Tsuen Wan, an area filled with local flavors. Wong Tai Sin Temple is a 17-minute drive from this property. Localised 4.81 km from Sha Tin center.
Reservation