Distances between Shek O Village and other places Twitter Facebook Google Plus Linkedin
Home
Shek O Village
Southern

Shek O Village

On this page, you can calculate the roadmap from Shek O Village to other destinations. See also distances and routes between Shek O Village and other cities and get information such as travel time and estimated fuel cost.



Address, Place, City, ...

Address, Place, City, ...

 
City :
Shek O Village
Sub-region :
Southern
Time zone :
Asia/Hong_Kong
Population :
200
Average altitude :
18 m
Currency :
Dollar
Telephon code :
+852

Weather in

0°C
  • Temperatures : 0/0°C
  • Wind : km/h
  • Pressure : hPa
  • Air humidity : %
  • Cloud cover : %
  • Sunrise : 19 h 00
  • Sunset : 19 h 00
  • Daylight hours : 00 h 00

Cities next to Shek O Village

DistanceRoadmap
Distance Shek O Village Hong Kong Itinéraire Shek O Village Hong Kong
Distance Shek O Village Kowloon Itinéraire Shek O Village Kowloon
Distance Shek O Village Sok Kwu Wan Itinéraire Shek O Village Sok Kwu Wan
Distance Shek O Village Yung Shue Wan Itinéraire Shek O Village Yung Shue Wan
Distance Shek O Village Sai Kung Itinéraire Shek O Village Sai Kung
Distance Shek O Village Sha Tin Itinéraire Shek O Village Sha Tin
Distance Shek O Village Tsuen Wan Itinéraire Shek O Village Tsuen Wan
Distance Shek O Village Tai Po Itinéraire Shek O Village Tai Po
Distance Shek O Village Tung Chung Itinéraire Shek O Village Tung Chung
Distance Shek O Village Yuen Long Kau Hui Itinéraire Shek O Village Yuen Long Kau Hui
Distance Shek O Village Tuen Mun Itinéraire Shek O Village Tuen Mun
Distance Shek O Village Ngong Ping Itinéraire Shek O Village Ngong Ping
Distance Shek O Village Tai O Itinéraire Shek O Village Tai O

Alternate names : Shek O Village, Shek-O, Shi'ao Cun, Shi’ao Cun, shi ao cun, Шек-О, 石澳村

Airports near Shek O Village

AirportsCitiesDistances
Shek Kong Air BaseHong Kong29 km
Chek Lap Kok International AirportHong Kong36 km

Hotels around Shek O Village

Y Loft

Adresse :
Y Loft
238 Chai Wan Road
Hong Kong
Affordable and modern, Y Loft is directly connected to Chai Wan MTR Station (Exit A) via a footbridge. Aside from a 180-metre sky jogging track and gym, guests also enjoy free local calls. Free Wi-Fi is available throughout the entire hotel. Localised 3.60 km from Shek O Village center.
Reservation

Stanley Oriental Hotel

Adresse :
Stanley Oriental Hotel
2/F-9/F, 90B Stanley Main Street
Hong Kong
Located in the Southern District district of Hong Kong, Stanley Oriental Hotel is a few steps from Stanley Market and 6 km from Repulse Bay. With free WiFi, this 4-star hotel offers a 24-hour front desk. Localised 4.45 km from Shek O Village center.
Reservation