Distances between Sok Kwu Wan and other places Twitter Facebook Google Plus Linkedin
Home
Sok Kwu Wan
Islands

Sok Kwu Wan

On this page, you can calculate the roadmap from Sok Kwu Wan to other destinations. See also distances and routes between Sok Kwu Wan and other cities and get information such as travel time and estimated fuel cost.



Address, Place, City, ...

Address, Place, City, ...

 
City :
Sok Kwu Wan
Sub-region :
Islands
Time zone :
Asia/Hong_Kong
Population :
2,100
Average altitude :
37 m
Currency :
Dollar
Telephon code :
+852

Weather in

0°C
  • Temperatures : 0/0°C
  • Wind : km/h
  • Pressure : hPa
  • Air humidity : %
  • Cloud cover : %
  • Sunrise : 19 h 00
  • Sunset : 19 h 00
  • Daylight hours : 00 h 00

Cities next to Sok Kwu Wan

DistanceRoadmap
Distance Sok Kwu Wan Yung Shue Wan Itinéraire Sok Kwu Wan Yung Shue Wan
Distance Sok Kwu Wan Hong Kong Itinéraire Sok Kwu Wan Hong Kong
Distance Sok Kwu Wan Shek O Village Itinéraire Sok Kwu Wan Shek O Village
Distance Sok Kwu Wan Kowloon Itinéraire Sok Kwu Wan Kowloon
Distance Sok Kwu Wan Tsuen Wan Itinéraire Sok Kwu Wan Tsuen Wan
Distance Sok Kwu Wan Sha Tin Itinéraire Sok Kwu Wan Sha Tin
Distance Sok Kwu Wan Tung Chung Itinéraire Sok Kwu Wan Tung Chung
Distance Sok Kwu Wan Ngong Ping Itinéraire Sok Kwu Wan Ngong Ping
Distance Sok Kwu Wan Sai Kung Itinéraire Sok Kwu Wan Sai Kung
Distance Sok Kwu Wan Tuen Mun Itinéraire Sok Kwu Wan Tuen Mun
Distance Sok Kwu Wan Tai Po Itinéraire Sok Kwu Wan Tai Po
Distance Sok Kwu Wan Tai O Itinéraire Sok Kwu Wan Tai O
Distance Sok Kwu Wan Yuen Long Kau Hui Itinéraire Sok Kwu Wan Yuen Long Kau Hui

Alternate names : Sok Kwu Wan, Sok-Kvu-Van, Suogu Wan, suo gu wan, Сок-Кву-Ван, 索罟湾, 索罟灣

Airports near Sok Kwu Wan

AirportsCitiesDistances
Chek Lap Kok International AirportHong Kong25 km
Shek Kong Air BaseHong Kong26 km

Hotels around Sok Kwu Wan

Concerto Inn

Adresse :
Concerto Inn
28 Hung Shing Yeh Beach, Yung Shue Wan
Hong Kong
Offering quiet beachside accommodation, Concerto Inn is located beside Hung Shing Yeh Beach on Hong Kong's Lamma Island. Overlooking tropical gardens and the sea, it has free Wi-Fi and a restaurant. The seaside is just steps away. Localised 2.06 km from Sok Kwu Wan center.
Reservation

Bayshore Inn

Adresse :
Bayshore Inn
29 Hung Shing Yeh Beach, Yung Shue Wan, Lamma Island
Hong Kong
Situated at Hong Shing Yeh Beach, Bayshore Inn features free WiFi and views of mountain in Hong Kong. Boasting luggage storage space, this pet-friendly property also provides guests with a restaurant. The property is set 6 km from Ocean Park. Localised 2.07 km from Sok Kwu Wan center.
Reservation

Bellagio Pets Friendly Resort

Adresse :
Bellagio Pets Friendly Resort
26 Hung Shing Yeh Beach, Yung Shue Wan, Lamma Island
Hong Kong
Boasting a garden and free WiFi, Bellagio Pets Friendly Resort is located at Hung Shing Yeh Beach in Hong Kong, 6 km from Ocean Park and 7 km from Victoria Peak. This 3-star resort offers luggage storage space. Localised 2.08 km from Sok Kwu Wan center.
Reservation

Bali Holiday Resort

Adresse :
Bali Holiday Resort
G/F, 8 Yung Shue Wan Main Street, Lamma Island
Hong Kong
Featuring free WiFi, Bali Holiday Resort offers accommodation in Hong Kong. Victoria Peak is 6 km from the property. Bali Holiday Resort is a 4-minute walk from Yung Shue Wan Ferry Pier. Hung Shing Yeh Beach is 19 minutes' walk away. Localised 3.25 km from Sok Kwu Wan center.
Reservation

Man Lai Wah Hotel

Adresse :
Man Lai Wah Hotel
No.2, Po Wah Garden, Yung Shue Wan,
Hong Kong
Offering sea view balcony and hill view rooms, Man Lai Wah Hotel is located in the third largest outlying island in Hong Kong, Lamma Island. Free WiFi is available throughout the property. It takes a 25-minute ferry ride from Central Pier No. Localised 3.35 km from Sok Kwu Wan center.
Reservation