Distances between Tai O and other places Twitter Facebook Google Plus Linkedin
Home
Tai O
Islands

Tai O

On this page, you can calculate the roadmap from Tai O to other destinations. See also distances and routes between Tai O and other cities and get information such as travel time and estimated fuel cost.



Address, Place, City, ...

Address, Place, City, ...

 
City :
Tai O
Sub-region :
Islands
Time zone :
Asia/Hong_Kong
Population :
2,000
Average altitude :
4 m
Currency :
Dollar
Telephon code :
+852

Weather in

0°C
  • Temperatures : 0/0°C
  • Wind : km/h
  • Pressure : hPa
  • Air humidity : %
  • Cloud cover : %
  • Sunrise : 19 h 00
  • Sunset : 19 h 00
  • Daylight hours : 00 h 00

Cities next to Tai O

DistanceRoadmap
Distance Tai O Ngong Ping Itinéraire Tai O Ngong Ping
Distance Tai O Tung Chung Itinéraire Tai O Tung Chung
Distance Tai O Tuen Mun Itinéraire Tai O Tuen Mun
Distance Tai O Yung Shue Wan Itinéraire Tai O Yung Shue Wan
Distance Tai O Yuen Long Kau Hui Itinéraire Tai O Yuen Long Kau Hui
Distance Tai O Tsuen Wan Itinéraire Tai O Tsuen Wan
Distance Tai O Sok Kwu Wan Itinéraire Tai O Sok Kwu Wan
Distance Tai O Hong Kong Itinéraire Tai O Hong Kong
Distance Tai O Kowloon Itinéraire Tai O Kowloon
Distance Tai O Sha Tin Itinéraire Tai O Sha Tin
Distance Tai O Tai Po Itinéraire Tai O Tai Po
Distance Tai O Shek O Village Itinéraire Tai O Shek O Village
Distance Tai O Sai Kung Itinéraire Tai O Sai Kung

Alternate names : Da'ao, Da’ao, Tai O, Tai O Town, Tai ho, Taj O, da ao, Тай О, 大澳

Airports near Tai O

AirportsCitiesDistances
Chek Lap Kok International AirportHong Kong8 km
Shek Kong Air BaseHong Kong30 km

Hotels around Tai O

Espace Elastique B&B

Adresse :
Espace Elastique B&B
57 Kat Hing Street Tai O, Lantau
Hong Kong
Approximately 40 to 60 minutes' drive from Hong Kong International Airport, Espace Elastique B&B provides rooms with free WiFi in Hong Kong. Espace Elastique B&B is 9 km from Tian Tan Buddha, 23.7 km from Citygate Outlets in Tung Chung, 28. Localised 0.04 km from Tai O center.
Reservation

Tai O Inn, by the Sea

Adresse :
Tai O Inn, by the Sea
Block B, 2/F, Tai O Garden, 63-69 Shek Tsai Po Street, Tai O, Lantau Island
Hong Kong
Located 5 km from Tian Tan Buddha in Hong Kong, Tai O Inn, by the Sea offers accommodation with air conditioning and free WiFi. The holiday home offers a flat-screen TV and a private bathroom with free toiletries, a hair dryer and shower. Localised 0.59 km from Tai O center.
Reservation

Tai O Heritage Hotel

Adresse :
Tai O Heritage Hotel
Shek Tsai Po Street, Tai O, Lantau Island
Hong Kong
Set in a charming colonial building, Tai O Heritage Hotel offers well appointed rooms encompassing both traditional and modern furnishings. It is equipped with free Wi-Fi and a glass-roofed restaurant. Localised 0.98 km from Tai O center.
Reservation

YHA Ngong Ping SG Davis Youth Hostel

Adresse :
YHA Ngong Ping SG Davis Youth Hostel
Ngong Ping, Lantau Island
Hong Kong
YHA Ngong Ping SG Davis Youth Hostel is situated in a spectacular landscape and surrounded by attractions full of Chinese flair. It is also close to various fascinating hiking trails such as the famous Lantau Trail. Localised 4.87 km from Tai O center.
Reservation