Distances between Tai Po and other places Twitter Facebook Google Plus Linkedin
Home
Tai Po
Tai Po

Tai Po

On this page, you can calculate the roadmap from Tai Po to other destinations. See also distances and routes between Tai Po and other cities and get information such as travel time and estimated fuel cost.



Address, Place, City, ...

Address, Place, City, ...

 
City :
Tai Po
Sub-region :
Tai Po
Time zone :
Asia/Hong_Kong
Population :
16,302
Average altitude :
22 m
Currency :
Dollar
Telephon code :
+852

Weather in San Uk Ling

27°C
few clouds
  • Temperatures : 25/28°C
  • Wind : 6.7 km/h
  • Pressure : 1011 hPa
  • Air humidity : 61 %
  • Cloud cover : 20 %
  • Sunrise : 21 h 58
  • Sunset : 10 h 45
  • Daylight hours : 12 h 47

Cities next to Tai Po

DistanceRoadmap
Distance Tai Po Sha Tin Itinéraire Tai Po Sha Tin
Distance Tai Po Tsuen Wan Itinéraire Tai Po Tsuen Wan
Distance Tai Po Sai Kung Itinéraire Tai Po Sai Kung
Distance Tai Po Yuen Long Kau Hui Itinéraire Tai Po Yuen Long Kau Hui
Distance Tai Po Kowloon Itinéraire Tai Po Kowloon
Distance Tai Po Hong Kong Itinéraire Tai Po Hong Kong
Distance Tai Po Tuen Mun Itinéraire Tai Po Tuen Mun
Distance Tai Po Shek O Village Itinéraire Tai Po Shek O Village
Distance Tai Po Yung Shue Wan Itinéraire Tai Po Yung Shue Wan
Distance Tai Po Sok Kwu Wan Itinéraire Tai Po Sok Kwu Wan
Distance Tai Po Tai O Itinéraire Tai Po Tai O

Alternate names : Tai Po Market, Tai Po Old Market, Tai-po-hui, Tai-wo-shi, da bu xu, 大埔墟

Airports near Tai Po

AirportsCitiesDistances
Shek Kong Air BaseHong Kong9 km
Chek Lap Kok International AirportHong Kong30 km

Hotels around Tai Po