Distances between Tuen Mun and other places Twitter Facebook Google Plus Linkedin
Home
Tuen Mun
Tuen Mun

Tuen Mun

On this page, you can calculate the roadmap from Tuen Mun to other destinations. See also distances and routes between Tuen Mun and other cities and get information such as travel time and estimated fuel cost.



Address, Place, City, ...

Address, Place, City, ...

 
City :
Tuen Mun
Sub-region :
Tuen Mun
Time zone :
Asia/Hong_Kong
Population :
16,940
Average altitude :
7 m
Currency :
Dollar
Telephon code :
+852

Weather in

0°C
  • Temperatures : 0/0°C
  • Wind : km/h
  • Pressure : hPa
  • Air humidity : %
  • Cloud cover : %
  • Sunrise : 19 h 00
  • Sunset : 19 h 00
  • Daylight hours : 00 h 00

Cities next to Tuen Mun

DistanceRoadmap
Distance Tuen Mun Yuen Long Kau Hui Itinéraire Tuen Mun Yuen Long Kau Hui
Distance Tuen Mun Tung Chung Itinéraire Tuen Mun Tung Chung
Distance Tuen Mun Tsuen Wan Itinéraire Tuen Mun Tsuen Wan
Distance Tuen Mun Ngong Ping Itinéraire Tuen Mun Ngong Ping
Distance Tuen Mun Tai O Itinéraire Tuen Mun Tai O
Distance Tuen Mun Tai Po Itinéraire Tuen Mun Tai Po
Distance Tuen Mun Sha Tin Itinéraire Tuen Mun Sha Tin
Distance Tuen Mun Kowloon Itinéraire Tuen Mun Kowloon
Distance Tuen Mun Yung Shue Wan Itinéraire Tuen Mun Yung Shue Wan
Distance Tuen Mun Hong Kong Itinéraire Tuen Mun Hong Kong
Distance Tuen Mun Sok Kwu Wan Itinéraire Tuen Mun Sok Kwu Wan
Distance Tuen Mun Sai Kung Itinéraire Tuen Mun Sai Kung
Distance Tuen Mun Shek O Village Itinéraire Tuen Mun Shek O Village

Alternate names : Tuen Mun, tun men, Туен Мун, 屯門, 屯门

Airports near Tuen Mun

AirportsCitiesDistances
Chek Lap Kok International AirportHong Kong11 km
Shek Kong Air BaseHong Kong12 km

Hotels around Tuen Mun

pentahotel Hong Kong, Tuen Mun

Adresse :
pentahotel Hong Kong, Tuen Mun
6 Tsun Wen Road, Tuen Mun
Hong Kong
Located in Tuen Mun and only a 5-minute walk from Tuen Mun MTR Station, pentahotel Hong Kong, Tuen Mun features guestrooms with vibrant interior designs and a signature pentalounge. There is also a well-equipped 24-hour fitness centre. Localised 0.44 km from Tuen Mun center.
Reservation

Hong Kong Gold Coast Hotel

Adresse :
Hong Kong Gold Coast Hotel
No. 1 Castle Peak Road, Castle Peak Bay
Hong Kong
Easily accessible from the airport in 35 minutes by taxi, Hong Kong Gold Coast Hotel provides a pleasurable escape from the city’s hustle and bustle. Localised 2.86 km from Tuen Mun center.
Reservation