Distances between Wong Chuk Long and other places Twitter Facebook Google Plus Linkedin
Home
Wong Chuk Long
Tai Po

Wong Chuk Long

On this page, you can calculate the roadmap from Wong Chuk Long to other destinations. See also distances and routes between Wong Chuk Long and other cities and get information such as travel time and estimated fuel cost.



Address, Place, City, ...

Address, Place, City, ...

 
City :
Wong Chuk Long
Sub-region :
Tai Po
Time zone :
Asia/Hong_Kong
Population :
0
Average altitude :
273 m
Currency :
Dollar
Telephon code :
+852

Weather in

0°C
  • Temperatures : 0/0°C
  • Wind : km/h
  • Pressure : hPa
  • Air humidity : %
  • Cloud cover : %
  • Sunrise : 19 h 00
  • Sunset : 19 h 00
  • Daylight hours : 00 h 00

Cities next to Wong Chuk Long

DistanceRoadmap
Distance Wong Chuk Long Sai Kung Itinéraire Wong Chuk Long Sai Kung
Distance Wong Chuk Long Sha Tin Itinéraire Wong Chuk Long Sha Tin
Distance Wong Chuk Long Tai Po Itinéraire Wong Chuk Long Tai Po
Distance Wong Chuk Long Kowloon Itinéraire Wong Chuk Long Kowloon
Distance Wong Chuk Long Hong Kong Itinéraire Wong Chuk Long Hong Kong
Distance Wong Chuk Long Tsuen Wan Itinéraire Wong Chuk Long Tsuen Wan
Distance Wong Chuk Long Shek O Village Itinéraire Wong Chuk Long Shek O Village
Distance Wong Chuk Long Yuen Long Kau Hui Itinéraire Wong Chuk Long Yuen Long Kau Hui
Distance Wong Chuk Long Yung Shue Wan Itinéraire Wong Chuk Long Yung Shue Wan
Distance Wong Chuk Long Sok Kwu Wan Itinéraire Wong Chuk Long Sok Kwu Wan
Distance Wong Chuk Long Tuen Mun Itinéraire Wong Chuk Long Tuen Mun
Distance Wong Chuk Long Tung Chung Itinéraire Wong Chuk Long Tung Chung
Distance Wong Chuk Long Ngong Ping Itinéraire Wong Chuk Long Ngong Ping
Distance Wong Chuk Long Tai O Itinéraire Wong Chuk Long Tai O

Alternate names : Huangzhulang, Wong Chuk Long, huang zhu lang, 黃竹塱

Airports near Wong Chuk Long

AirportsCitiesDistances
Shek Kong Air BaseHong Kong24 km
Chek Lap Kok International AirportHong Kong43 km

Hotels around Wong Chuk Long

YHA Pak ShaO Youth Hostel

Adresse :
YHA Pak ShaO Youth Hostel
Hoi Ha Road, Pak Sha O Sai Kung, New Territories
Hong Kong
Located within 19 km of Che Kung Temple and 22 km of Nan Lian Garden, YHA Pak ShaO Youth Hostel offers rooms in Hong Kong. The property is situated 22 km from apm Hong Kong, 24 km from Wong Tai Sin Temple and 27 km from Mira Place 1. Localised 2.04 km from Wong Chuk Long center.
Reservation

YHA Bradbury Hall

Adresse :
YHA Bradbury Hall
Chek Keng, Sai Kung New Territories
Hong Kong
Situated in Hong Kong, within 21 km of Che Kung Temple and 21 km of Nan Lian Garden, YHA Bradbury Hall features accommodation with barbecue facilities and free WiFi. Localised 4.05 km from Wong Chuk Long center.
Reservation