Distances between Wong Chuk Yeung and other places Twitter Facebook Google Plus Linkedin
Home
Wong Chuk Yeung
Sha Tin

Wong Chuk Yeung

On this page, you can calculate the roadmap from Wong Chuk Yeung to other destinations. See also distances and routes between Wong Chuk Yeung and other cities and get information such as travel time and estimated fuel cost.



Address, Place, City, ...

Address, Place, City, ...

 
City :
Wong Chuk Yeung
Sub-region :
Sha Tin
Time zone :
Asia/Hong_Kong
Population :
0
Average altitude :
459 m
Currency :
Dollar
Telephon code :
+852

Weather in

0°C
  • Temperatures : 0/0°C
  • Wind : km/h
  • Pressure : hPa
  • Air humidity : %
  • Cloud cover : %
  • Sunrise : 19 h 00
  • Sunset : 19 h 00
  • Daylight hours : 00 h 00

Cities next to Wong Chuk Yeung

DistanceRoadmap
Distance Wong Chuk Yeung Sha Tin Itinéraire Wong Chuk Yeung Sha Tin
Distance Wong Chuk Yeung Tai Po Itinéraire Wong Chuk Yeung Tai Po
Distance Wong Chuk Yeung Tsuen Wan Itinéraire Wong Chuk Yeung Tsuen Wan
Distance Wong Chuk Yeung Kowloon Itinéraire Wong Chuk Yeung Kowloon
Distance Wong Chuk Yeung Sai Kung Itinéraire Wong Chuk Yeung Sai Kung
Distance Wong Chuk Yeung Hong Kong Itinéraire Wong Chuk Yeung Hong Kong
Distance Wong Chuk Yeung Yuen Long Kau Hui Itinéraire Wong Chuk Yeung Yuen Long Kau Hui
Distance Wong Chuk Yeung Tuen Mun Itinéraire Wong Chuk Yeung Tuen Mun
Distance Wong Chuk Yeung Yung Shue Wan Itinéraire Wong Chuk Yeung Yung Shue Wan
Distance Wong Chuk Yeung Shek O Village Itinéraire Wong Chuk Yeung Shek O Village
Distance Wong Chuk Yeung Sok Kwu Wan Itinéraire Wong Chuk Yeung Sok Kwu Wan
Distance Wong Chuk Yeung Tung Chung Itinéraire Wong Chuk Yeung Tung Chung
Distance Wong Chuk Yeung Ngong Ping Itinéraire Wong Chuk Yeung Ngong Ping
Distance Wong Chuk Yeung Tai O Itinéraire Wong Chuk Yeung Tai O

Alternate names : Huangzhuyang, Wong Chuk Yeung, huang zhu yang, 黃竹洋, 黄竹洋

Airports near Wong Chuk Yeung

AirportsCitiesDistances
Shek Kong Air BaseHong Kong10 km
Chek Lap Kok International AirportHong Kong28 km

Hotels around Wong Chuk Yeung

Royal Park Hotel

Adresse :
Royal Park Hotel
8 Pak Hok Ting Street
Hong Kong
Offering commanding views of Shatin Central Park and Shing Mun River, Royal Park Hotel features elegant rooms and 5-star facilities including both an indoor and outdoor swimming pool. Localised 3.12 km from Wong Chuk Yeung center.
Reservation

Regal Riverside Hotel

Adresse :
Regal Riverside Hotel
34-36 Tai Chung Kiu Road
Hong Kong
Only a 10 to 15 minute walk from Sha Tin Wai MTR Station, Regal Riverside Hotel boasts views of Shing Mun River which is lined with beautiful vegetation. It offers 10 dining options an outdoor swimming pool and a spa. Localised 3.61 km from Wong Chuk Yeung center.
Reservation

Courtyard by Marriott Hong Kong Sha Tin

Adresse :
Courtyard by Marriott Hong Kong Sha Tin
1 On Ping Street
Hong Kong
Enjoying direct access to New Town Plaza, Courtyard by Marriott Hong Kong Sha Tin offers a free shuttle bus service to and from Shatin MTR Station. Free Wi-Fi access is available in all rooms and public areas. Localised 4.25 km from Wong Chuk Yeung center.
Reservation

Silka Tsuen Wan, Hong Kong

Adresse :
Silka Tsuen Wan, Hong Kong
119 Wo Yi Hop Road, Kwai Fong, New Territories, Hong Kong
Hong Kong
Boasting a terrace and views of the city, Silka Tsuen Wan, Hong Kong opened in 2017 and offers 4-star accommodation uniquely located in Tsuen Wan, an area filled with local flavors. Wong Tai Sin Temple is a 17-minute drive from this property. Localised 4.46 km from Wong Chuk Yeung center.
Reservation

Hotel Ease Tsuen Wan

Adresse :
Hotel Ease Tsuen Wan
15-19 Chun Pin Street
Hong Kong
Offering a terrace and views of the city, Hotel Ease Tsuen Wan is situated in Hong Kong. Guests can enjoy the on-site bar. Each room at this hotel is air conditioned and has a TV. You will find a kettle in the room. Localised 4.63 km from Wong Chuk Yeung center.
Reservation

Hyatt Regency Hong Kong, Sha Tin

Adresse :
Hyatt Regency Hong Kong, Sha Tin
18 Chak Cheung Street
Hong Kong
Just a 5-minute drive to Hong Kong Science Park and Sha Tin Racecourse, Hyatt Regency Hong Kong offers luxurious rooms and facilities such as a spa and outdoor swimming pool with sundeck. It is a 30-minute drive to Hong Kong International Airport. Localised 4.78 km from Wong Chuk Yeung center.
Reservation