Distances between Wong Ka Wai and other places Twitter Facebook Google Plus Linkedin
Home
Wong Ka Wai
Tuen Mun

Wong Ka Wai

On this page, you can calculate the roadmap from Wong Ka Wai to other destinations. See also distances and routes between Wong Ka Wai and other cities and get information such as travel time and estimated fuel cost.



Address, Place, City, ...

Address, Place, City, ...

 
City :
Wong Ka Wai
Sub-region :
Tuen Mun
Time zone :
Asia/Hong_Kong
Population :
0
Average altitude :
144 m
Currency :
Dollar
Telephon code :
+852

Weather in

0°C
  • Temperatures : 0/0°C
  • Wind : km/h
  • Pressure : hPa
  • Air humidity : %
  • Cloud cover : %
  • Sunrise : 19 h 00
  • Sunset : 19 h 00
  • Daylight hours : 00 h 00

Cities next to Wong Ka Wai

DistanceRoadmap
Distance Wong Ka Wai Tuen Mun Itinéraire Wong Ka Wai Tuen Mun
Distance Wong Ka Wai Yuen Long Kau Hui Itinéraire Wong Ka Wai Yuen Long Kau Hui
Distance Wong Ka Wai Tsuen Wan Itinéraire Wong Ka Wai Tsuen Wan
Distance Wong Ka Wai Tung Chung Itinéraire Wong Ka Wai Tung Chung
Distance Wong Ka Wai Ngong Ping Itinéraire Wong Ka Wai Ngong Ping
Distance Wong Ka Wai Tai Po Itinéraire Wong Ka Wai Tai Po
Distance Wong Ka Wai Tai O Itinéraire Wong Ka Wai Tai O
Distance Wong Ka Wai Sha Tin Itinéraire Wong Ka Wai Sha Tin
Distance Wong Ka Wai Kowloon Itinéraire Wong Ka Wai Kowloon
Distance Wong Ka Wai Yung Shue Wan Itinéraire Wong Ka Wai Yung Shue Wan
Distance Wong Ka Wai Hong Kong Itinéraire Wong Ka Wai Hong Kong
Distance Wong Ka Wai Sok Kwu Wan Itinéraire Wong Ka Wai Sok Kwu Wan
Distance Wong Ka Wai Sai Kung Itinéraire Wong Ka Wai Sai Kung
Distance Wong Ka Wai Shek O Village Itinéraire Wong Ka Wai Shek O Village

Alternate names : Huangjiawei, Wang-chia-wei, Wong Ka Wai, huang jia wei, 皇家围, 皇家圍

Airports near Wong Ka Wai

AirportsCitiesDistances
Shek Kong Air BaseHong Kong11 km
Chek Lap Kok International AirportHong Kong12 km

Hotels around Wong Ka Wai

pentahotel Hong Kong, Tuen Mun

Adresse :
pentahotel Hong Kong, Tuen Mun
6 Tsun Wen Road, Tuen Mun
Hong Kong
Located in Tuen Mun and only a 5-minute walk from Tuen Mun MTR Station, pentahotel Hong Kong, Tuen Mun features guestrooms with vibrant interior designs and a signature pentalounge. There is also a well-equipped 24-hour fitness centre. Localised 1.23 km from Wong Ka Wai center.
Reservation

Hong Kong Gold Coast Hotel

Adresse :
Hong Kong Gold Coast Hotel
No. 1 Castle Peak Road, Castle Peak Bay
Hong Kong
Easily accessible from the airport in 35 minutes by taxi, Hong Kong Gold Coast Hotel provides a pleasurable escape from the city’s hustle and bustle. Localised 3.18 km from Wong Ka Wai center.
Reservation