Distances between Wong Nai Tau and other places Twitter Facebook Google Plus Linkedin
Home
Wong Nai Tau
Sha Tin

Wong Nai Tau

On this page, you can calculate the roadmap from Wong Nai Tau to other destinations. See also distances and routes between Wong Nai Tau and other cities and get information such as travel time and estimated fuel cost.



Address, Place, City, ...

Address, Place, City, ...

 
City :
Wong Nai Tau
Sub-region :
Sha Tin
Time zone :
Asia/Hong_Kong
Population :
0
Average altitude :
45 m
Currency :
Dollar
Telephon code :
+852

Weather in

0°C
  • Temperatures : 0/0°C
  • Wind : km/h
  • Pressure : hPa
  • Air humidity : %
  • Cloud cover : %
  • Sunrise : 19 h 00
  • Sunset : 19 h 00
  • Daylight hours : 00 h 00

Cities next to Wong Nai Tau

DistanceRoadmap
Distance Wong Nai Tau Sha Tin Itinéraire Wong Nai Tau Sha Tin
Distance Wong Nai Tau Sai Kung Itinéraire Wong Nai Tau Sai Kung
Distance Wong Nai Tau Kowloon Itinéraire Wong Nai Tau Kowloon
Distance Wong Nai Tau Tai Po Itinéraire Wong Nai Tau Tai Po
Distance Wong Nai Tau Tsuen Wan Itinéraire Wong Nai Tau Tsuen Wan
Distance Wong Nai Tau Hong Kong Itinéraire Wong Nai Tau Hong Kong
Distance Wong Nai Tau Shek O Village Itinéraire Wong Nai Tau Shek O Village
Distance Wong Nai Tau Yuen Long Kau Hui Itinéraire Wong Nai Tau Yuen Long Kau Hui
Distance Wong Nai Tau Yung Shue Wan Itinéraire Wong Nai Tau Yung Shue Wan
Distance Wong Nai Tau Sok Kwu Wan Itinéraire Wong Nai Tau Sok Kwu Wan
Distance Wong Nai Tau Tuen Mun Itinéraire Wong Nai Tau Tuen Mun
Distance Wong Nai Tau Tung Chung Itinéraire Wong Nai Tau Tung Chung
Distance Wong Nai Tau Ngong Ping Itinéraire Wong Nai Tau Ngong Ping
Distance Wong Nai Tau Tai O Itinéraire Wong Nai Tau Tai O

Alternate names : Huangnitou, Wong Nai Tau, huang ni tou, 黃泥頭, 黄泥头

Airports near Wong Nai Tau

AirportsCitiesDistances
Shek Kong Air BaseHong Kong15 km
Chek Lap Kok International AirportHong Kong32 km

Hotels around Wong Nai Tau

Courtyard by Marriott Hong Kong Sha Tin

Adresse :
Courtyard by Marriott Hong Kong Sha Tin
1 On Ping Street
Hong Kong
Enjoying direct access to New Town Plaza, Courtyard by Marriott Hong Kong Sha Tin offers a free shuttle bus service to and from Shatin MTR Station. Free Wi-Fi access is available in all rooms and public areas. Localised 1.39 km from Wong Nai Tau center.
Reservation

Regal Riverside Hotel

Adresse :
Regal Riverside Hotel
34-36 Tai Chung Kiu Road
Hong Kong
Only a 10 to 15 minute walk from Sha Tin Wai MTR Station, Regal Riverside Hotel boasts views of Shing Mun River which is lined with beautiful vegetation. It offers 10 dining options an outdoor swimming pool and a spa. Localised 2.11 km from Wong Nai Tau center.
Reservation

Royal Park Hotel

Adresse :
Royal Park Hotel
8 Pak Hok Ting Street
Hong Kong
Offering commanding views of Shatin Central Park and Shing Mun River, Royal Park Hotel features elegant rooms and 5-star facilities including both an indoor and outdoor swimming pool. Localised 2.94 km from Wong Nai Tau center.
Reservation

Hyatt Regency Hong Kong, Sha Tin

Adresse :
Hyatt Regency Hong Kong, Sha Tin
18 Chak Cheung Street
Hong Kong
Just a 5-minute drive to Hong Kong Science Park and Sha Tin Racecourse, Hyatt Regency Hong Kong offers luxurious rooms and facilities such as a spa and outdoor swimming pool with sundeck. It is a 30-minute drive to Hong Kong International Airport. Localised 3.37 km from Wong Nai Tau center.
Reservation

The Pier Hotel

Adresse :
The Pier Hotel
9 Pak Sha Wan Street Sai Kung
Hong Kong
Situated within 7 km of apm Hong Kong and 7 km of Wong Tai Sin Temple, The Pier Hotel provides rooms with air conditioning and a private bathroom in Hong Kong. This 4-star hotel offers a seasonal outdoor swimming pool. Localised 4.86 km from Wong Nai Tau center.
Reservation