Distances between Wong Nai Uk and other places Twitter Facebook Google Plus Linkedin
Home
Wong Nai Uk
Islands

Wong Nai Uk

On this page, you can calculate the roadmap from Wong Nai Uk to other destinations. See also distances and routes between Wong Nai Uk and other cities and get information such as travel time and estimated fuel cost.



Address, Place, City, ...

Address, Place, City, ...

 
City :
Wong Nai Uk
Sub-region :
Islands
Time zone :
Asia/Hong_Kong
Population :
0
Average altitude :
38 m
Currency :
Dollar
Telephon code :
+852

Weather in

0°C
  • Temperatures : 0/0°C
  • Wind : km/h
  • Pressure : hPa
  • Air humidity : %
  • Cloud cover : %
  • Sunrise : 19 h 00
  • Sunset : 19 h 00
  • Daylight hours : 00 h 00

Cities next to Wong Nai Uk

DistanceRoadmap
Distance Wong Nai Uk Tung Chung Itinéraire Wong Nai Uk Tung Chung
Distance Wong Nai Uk Ngong Ping Itinéraire Wong Nai Uk Ngong Ping
Distance Wong Nai Uk Tai O Itinéraire Wong Nai Uk Tai O
Distance Wong Nai Uk Tuen Mun Itinéraire Wong Nai Uk Tuen Mun
Distance Wong Nai Uk Yung Shue Wan Itinéraire Wong Nai Uk Yung Shue Wan
Distance Wong Nai Uk Tsuen Wan Itinéraire Wong Nai Uk Tsuen Wan
Distance Wong Nai Uk Yuen Long Kau Hui Itinéraire Wong Nai Uk Yuen Long Kau Hui
Distance Wong Nai Uk Sok Kwu Wan Itinéraire Wong Nai Uk Sok Kwu Wan
Distance Wong Nai Uk Hong Kong Itinéraire Wong Nai Uk Hong Kong
Distance Wong Nai Uk Kowloon Itinéraire Wong Nai Uk Kowloon
Distance Wong Nai Uk Sha Tin Itinéraire Wong Nai Uk Sha Tin
Distance Wong Nai Uk Tai Po Itinéraire Wong Nai Uk Tai Po
Distance Wong Nai Uk Shek O Village Itinéraire Wong Nai Uk Shek O Village
Distance Wong Nai Uk Sai Kung Itinéraire Wong Nai Uk Sai Kung

Alternate names : Huangniwu, Wong Nai Uk, huang ni wu, 黄泥屋

Airports near Wong Nai Uk

AirportsCitiesDistances
Chek Lap Kok International AirportHong Kong4 km
Shek Kong Air BaseHong Kong22 km

Hotels around Wong Nai Uk

Novotel Citygate Hong Kong

Adresse :
Novotel Citygate Hong Kong
51 Man Tung Road, Tung Chung
Hong Kong
Novotel Citygate features spacious accommodation a short walk from Tung Chung MTR and Ngong Ping 360. The 4-star hotel offers free shuttle services to Hong Kong International Airport. Localised 0.89 km from Wong Nai Uk center.
Reservation

City Oasis Guesthouse

Adresse :
City Oasis Guesthouse
27B Ngau Au Village Tung Chung, Lantau Island, Hong Kong
Hong Kong
City Oasis Guesthouse is located at a small village in the outskirts of Tung Chung on Lantau Island. It features free WiFi throughout the property. Localised 1.45 km from Wong Nai Uk center.
Reservation

Hong Kong SkyCity Marriott Hotel

Adresse :
Hong Kong SkyCity Marriott Hotel
1 Sky City Road East
Hong Kong
Nestled on the banks of the South China Sea, Hong Kong SkyCity Marriott Hotel offers spacious accommodation with direct access to AsiaWorld-Expo. Facilities include an award-winning spa and a fully equipped 24-hour fitness center. Localised 3.93 km from Wong Nai Uk center.
Reservation

Regal Airport Hotel

Adresse :
Regal Airport Hotel
9 Cheong Tat Road
Hong Kong
Directly linked to Hong Kong International Airport, Regal Airport Hotel offers a large outdoor pool with ample lounge areas, and an indoor heated swimming pool. It boasts 6 dining options and spacious rooms with double-glazed windows. Localised 3.94 km from Wong Nai Uk center.
Reservation

YHA Ngong Ping SG Davis Youth Hostel

Adresse :
YHA Ngong Ping SG Davis Youth Hostel
Ngong Ping, Lantau Island
Hong Kong
YHA Ngong Ping SG Davis Youth Hostel is situated in a spectacular landscape and surrounded by attractions full of Chinese flair. It is also close to various fascinating hiking trails such as the famous Lantau Trail. Localised 4.40 km from Wong Nai Uk center.
Reservation