Distances between Wong Uk and other places Twitter Facebook Google Plus Linkedin
Home
Wong Uk

Wong Uk

On this page, you can calculate the roadmap from Wong Uk to other destinations. See also distances and routes between Wong Uk and other cities and get information such as travel time and estimated fuel cost.



Address, Place, City, ...

Address, Place, City, ...

 
City :
Wong Uk
Sub-region :
Time zone :
Asia/Hong_Kong
Population :
0
Average altitude :
77 m
Currency :
Dollar
Telephon code :
+852

Weather in Tsuen Wan

26°C
scattered clouds
  • Temperatures : 25/27°C
  • Wind : 6.2 km/h
  • Pressure : 1011 hPa
  • Air humidity : 65 %
  • Cloud cover : 40 %
  • Sunrise : 21 h 59
  • Sunset : 10 h 46
  • Daylight hours : 12 h 47

Cities next to Wong Uk

DistanceRoadmap
Distance Wong Uk Tuen Mun Itinéraire Wong Uk Tuen Mun
Distance Wong Uk Tsuen Wan Itinéraire Wong Uk Tsuen Wan
Distance Wong Uk Yuen Long Kau Hui Itinéraire Wong Uk Yuen Long Kau Hui
Distance Wong Uk Hong Kong Itinéraire Wong Uk Hong Kong
Distance Wong Uk Sha Tin Itinéraire Wong Uk Sha Tin
Distance Wong Uk Kowloon Itinéraire Wong Uk Kowloon
Distance Wong Uk Tai Po Itinéraire Wong Uk Tai Po
Distance Wong Uk Yung Shue Wan Itinéraire Wong Uk Yung Shue Wan
Distance Wong Uk Tai O Itinéraire Wong Uk Tai O
Distance Wong Uk Sok Kwu Wan Itinéraire Wong Uk Sok Kwu Wan
Distance Wong Uk Sai Kung Itinéraire Wong Uk Sai Kung
Distance Wong Uk Shek O Village Itinéraire Wong Uk Shek O Village

Alternate names : Tai Lam Chung Wong Uk, Wangwu, Wong Uk, wang wu, 王屋

Airports near Wong Uk

AirportsCitiesDistances
Shek Kong Air BaseHong Kong10 km
Chek Lap Kok International AirportHong Kong12 km

Hotels around Wong Uk

Hong Kong Gold Coast Hotel

Adresse :
Hong Kong Gold Coast Hotel
No. 1 Castle Peak Road, Castle Peak Bay
Hong Kong
Fresh ocean breeze and panoramic sea views can be enjoyed at the luxurious Hong Kong Gold Coast Hotel. Located on the city outskirts and set amidst 10-acre landscaped gardens, it offers an outdoor pool and 4 dining options. Localised 2.87 km from Wong Uk center.
Reservation