Distances between Wo Sheung Au and other places Twitter Facebook Google Plus Linkedin
Home
Wo Sheung Au
Islands

Wo Sheung Au

On this page, you can calculate the roadmap from Wo Sheung Au to other destinations. See also distances and routes between Wo Sheung Au and other cities and get information such as travel time and estimated fuel cost.



Address, Place, City, ...

Address, Place, City, ...

 
City :
Wo Sheung Au
Sub-region :
Islands
Time zone :
Asia/Hong_Kong
Population :
0
Average altitude :
183 m
Currency :
Dollar
Telephon code :
+852

Weather in

0°C
  • Temperatures : 0/0°C
  • Wind : km/h
  • Pressure : hPa
  • Air humidity : %
  • Cloud cover : %
  • Sunrise : 19 h 00
  • Sunset : 19 h 00
  • Daylight hours : 00 h 00

Cities next to Wo Sheung Au

DistanceRoadmap
Distance Wo Sheung Au Tung Chung Itinéraire Wo Sheung Au Tung Chung
Distance Wo Sheung Au Ngong Ping Itinéraire Wo Sheung Au Ngong Ping
Distance Wo Sheung Au Tuen Mun Itinéraire Wo Sheung Au Tuen Mun
Distance Wo Sheung Au Yung Shue Wan Itinéraire Wo Sheung Au Yung Shue Wan
Distance Wo Sheung Au Tai O Itinéraire Wo Sheung Au Tai O
Distance Wo Sheung Au Tsuen Wan Itinéraire Wo Sheung Au Tsuen Wan
Distance Wo Sheung Au Sok Kwu Wan Itinéraire Wo Sheung Au Sok Kwu Wan
Distance Wo Sheung Au Hong Kong Itinéraire Wo Sheung Au Hong Kong
Distance Wo Sheung Au Yuen Long Kau Hui Itinéraire Wo Sheung Au Yuen Long Kau Hui
Distance Wo Sheung Au Kowloon Itinéraire Wo Sheung Au Kowloon
Distance Wo Sheung Au Sha Tin Itinéraire Wo Sheung Au Sha Tin
Distance Wo Sheung Au Tai Po Itinéraire Wo Sheung Au Tai Po
Distance Wo Sheung Au Shek O Village Itinéraire Wo Sheung Au Shek O Village
Distance Wo Sheung Au Sai Kung Itinéraire Wo Sheung Au Sai Kung

Alternate names : Heshang'ao, Heshang’ao, Wo Sheung Au, he shang ao, 禾上坳

Airports near Wo Sheung Au

AirportsCitiesDistances
Chek Lap Kok International AirportHong Kong9 km
Shek Kong Air BaseHong Kong20 km

Hotels around Wo Sheung Au

Seaview Holiday Resort

Adresse :
Seaview Holiday Resort
11 Tung Wan Tau Road Mui Wo Lantau Island
Hong Kong
Located in Hong Kong Mui Wo, Seaview Holiday Resort is just 200 meters away from the Silvermine Beach and 12-minute walk from Mui Wo Ferry Pier. Every room at this hotel is air conditioned, fitted with a LCD TV and with free Wi-Fi access. Localised 1.09 km from Wo Sheung Au center.
Reservation

Silvermine Beach Resort

Adresse :
Silvermine Beach Resort
D.D.2. Lot 648, Silvermine Bay, Mui Wo
Hong Kong
A 10-minute walk from Mui Wo Ferry Pier, Silvermine Beach Resort offers air-conditioned rooms with views of the garden, hill or sea. It features an outdoor pool and 3 dining options. Localised 1.41 km from Wo Sheung Au center.
Reservation

Silverview Resort Holiday

Adresse :
Silverview Resort Holiday
Block 4, G/F, Silverview Centre, 8 Ngan Kwong Wan Road, Mui Wo
Hong Kong
Placed in the heart of Lantau Island, Silverview Resort Holiday is just a 5-minute bicycle ride to Silver Mine Bay Beach. Comfortable guestrooms include air conditioning and free Wi-Fi access. Localised 1.61 km from Wo Sheung Au center.
Reservation

Auberge Discovery Bay Hong Kong

Adresse :
Auberge Discovery Bay Hong Kong
88 Siena Avenue, Discovery Bay, Lantau Island
Hong Kong
The resort hotel Auberge Discovery Bay Hong Kong is located on Lantau Island. A seasonal 25-metre outdoor swimming pool with ocean views, fitness centre and pampering massage at Spa Botanica are available. Localised 3.85 km from Wo Sheung Au center.
Reservation