Distances between Wo Sheung Tun and other places Twitter Facebook Google Plus Linkedin
Home
Wo Sheung Tun

Wo Sheung Tun

On this page, you can calculate the roadmap from Wo Sheung Tun to other destinations. See also distances and routes between Wo Sheung Tun and other cities and get information such as travel time and estimated fuel cost.



Address, Place, City, ...

Address, Place, City, ...

 
City :
Wo Sheung Tun
Sub-region :
Time zone :
Asia/Hong_Kong
Population :
0
Average altitude :
108 m
Currency :
Dollar
Telephon code :
+852

Weather in Nga Tsin Wai

26°C
scattered clouds
  • Temperatures : 25/27°C
  • Wind : 6.2 km/h
  • Pressure : 1011 hPa
  • Air humidity : 65 %
  • Cloud cover : 40 %
  • Sunrise : 21 h 58
  • Sunset : 10 h 45
  • Daylight hours : 12 h 47

Cities next to Wo Sheung Tun

DistanceRoadmap
Distance Wo Sheung Tun Sha Tin Itinéraire Wo Sheung Tun Sha Tin
Distance Wo Sheung Tun Tai Po Itinéraire Wo Sheung Tun Tai Po
Distance Wo Sheung Tun Sai Kung Itinéraire Wo Sheung Tun Sai Kung
Distance Wo Sheung Tun Tsuen Wan Itinéraire Wo Sheung Tun Tsuen Wan
Distance Wo Sheung Tun Kowloon Itinéraire Wo Sheung Tun Kowloon
Distance Wo Sheung Tun Hong Kong Itinéraire Wo Sheung Tun Hong Kong
Distance Wo Sheung Tun Yuen Long Kau Hui Itinéraire Wo Sheung Tun Yuen Long Kau Hui
Distance Wo Sheung Tun Shek O Village Itinéraire Wo Sheung Tun Shek O Village
Distance Wo Sheung Tun Yung Shue Wan Itinéraire Wo Sheung Tun Yung Shue Wan
Distance Wo Sheung Tun Tuen Mun Itinéraire Wo Sheung Tun Tuen Mun
Distance Wo Sheung Tun Sok Kwu Wan Itinéraire Wo Sheung Tun Sok Kwu Wan
Distance Wo Sheung Tun Tai O Itinéraire Wo Sheung Tun Tai O

Alternate names : Heshangdun, Wo Sheung Tun, he shang dun, 禾上墩

Airports near Wo Sheung Tun

AirportsCitiesDistances
Shek Kong Air BaseHong Kong12 km
Chek Lap Kok International AirportHong Kong30 km

Hotels around Wo Sheung Tun

Courtyard by Marriott Hong Kong Sha Tin

Adresse :
Courtyard by Marriott Hong Kong Sha Tin
1 On Ping Street
Hong Kong
Enjoying direct access to New Town Plaza, Courtyard by Marriott Hong Kong Sha Tin offers a free shuttle bus service to and from Shatin MTR Station. Free Wi-Fi access is available in public areas. It boasts a spacious outdoor pool and 3 dining... Localised 2.35 km from Wo Sheung Tun center.
Reservation

Regal Riverside Hotel

Adresse :
Regal Riverside Hotel
34-36 Tai Chung Kiu Road
Hong Kong
Only a 5-minute walk from Sha Tin Wai MTR Station, Regal Riverside Hotel boasts views of Shing Mun River which is lined with beautiful vegetation. It offers 10 dining options, an outdoor swimming pool and a spa. Localised 2.46 km from Wo Sheung Tun center.
Reservation

Hyatt Regency Hong Kong, Sha Tin

Adresse :
Hyatt Regency Hong Kong, Sha Tin
18 Chak Cheung Street
Hong Kong
Just a 5-minute drive to Hong Kong Science Park and Sha Tin Racecourse, Hyatt Regency Hong Kong offers luxurious rooms and facilities such as a spa and outdoor swimming pool with sundeck. It is a 30-minute drive to Hong Kong International Airport. Localised 2.52 km from Wo Sheung Tun center.
Reservation

Royal Park Hotel

Adresse :
Royal Park Hotel
8 Pak Hok Ting Street
Hong Kong
Offering commanding views of Shatin Central Park and Shing Mun River, Royal Park Hotel features elegant rooms and 5-star facilities including a fitness centre and indoor and outdoor pools. A free shuttle service to Tsim Sha Tsui is available. Localised 2.58 km from Wo Sheung Tun center.
Reservation