Distances between Yau Yue Wan and other places Twitter Facebook Google Plus Linkedin
Home
Yau Yue Wan
Sai Kung

Yau Yue Wan

On this page, you can calculate the roadmap from Yau Yue Wan to other destinations. See also distances and routes between Yau Yue Wan and other cities and get information such as travel time and estimated fuel cost.



Address, Place, City, ...

Address, Place, City, ...

 
City :
Yau Yue Wan
Sub-region :
Sai Kung
Time zone :
Asia/Hong_Kong
Population :
0
Average altitude :
166 m
Currency :
Dollar
Telephon code :
+852

Weather in

0°C
  • Temperatures : 0/0°C
  • Wind : km/h
  • Pressure : hPa
  • Air humidity : %
  • Cloud cover : %
  • Sunrise : 19 h 00
  • Sunset : 19 h 00
  • Daylight hours : 00 h 00

Cities next to Yau Yue Wan

DistanceRoadmap
Distance Yau Yue Wan Sai Kung Itinéraire Yau Yue Wan Sai Kung
Distance Yau Yue Wan Kowloon Itinéraire Yau Yue Wan Kowloon
Distance Yau Yue Wan Sha Tin Itinéraire Yau Yue Wan Sha Tin
Distance Yau Yue Wan Hong Kong Itinéraire Yau Yue Wan Hong Kong
Distance Yau Yue Wan Shek O Village Itinéraire Yau Yue Wan Shek O Village
Distance Yau Yue Wan Tai Po Itinéraire Yau Yue Wan Tai Po
Distance Yau Yue Wan Tsuen Wan Itinéraire Yau Yue Wan Tsuen Wan
Distance Yau Yue Wan Yung Shue Wan Itinéraire Yau Yue Wan Yung Shue Wan
Distance Yau Yue Wan Sok Kwu Wan Itinéraire Yau Yue Wan Sok Kwu Wan
Distance Yau Yue Wan Yuen Long Kau Hui Itinéraire Yau Yue Wan Yuen Long Kau Hui
Distance Yau Yue Wan Tuen Mun Itinéraire Yau Yue Wan Tuen Mun
Distance Yau Yue Wan Tung Chung Itinéraire Yau Yue Wan Tung Chung
Distance Yau Yue Wan Ngong Ping Itinéraire Yau Yue Wan Ngong Ping
Distance Yau Yue Wan Tai O Itinéraire Yau Yue Wan Tai O

Alternate names : Chung Ji, Yaoyuwan, Yau Ue Wan, Yau Yue Wan

Airports near Yau Yue Wan

AirportsCitiesDistances
Shek Kong Air BaseHong Kong21 km
Chek Lap Kok International AirportHong Kong35 km

Hotels around Yau Yue Wan

Crowne Plaza Hong Kong Kowloon East

Adresse :
Crowne Plaza Hong Kong Kowloon East
Tower 5, 3 Tong Tak Street, Tseung Kwan O
Hong Kong
Crowne Plaza Hong Kong Kowloon East is located atop Tseung Kwan O MTR Station and PopCorn Shopping Mall. Featuring luxurious, modern rooms overlooking the city, it has 4 food and beverage options including a rooftop restaurant. Localised 2.93 km from Yau Yue Wan center.
Reservation

Holiday Inn Express Hong Kong Kowloon East

Adresse :
Holiday Inn Express Hong Kong Kowloon East
Tower 4, 3 Tong Tak Street, Tseung Kwan O, Kowloon
Hong Kong
Located atop Tseung Kwan O MTR Station and PopCorn shopping mall, Holiday Inn Express Hong Kong Kowloon East offers modern rooms with free Wi-Fi. Dining options include a Japanese restaurant. Localised 2.94 km from Yau Yue Wan center.
Reservation

The Pier Hotel

Adresse :
The Pier Hotel
9 Pak Sha Wan Street Sai Kung
Hong Kong
Situated within 7 km of apm Hong Kong and 7 km of Wong Tai Sin Temple, The Pier Hotel provides rooms with air conditioning and a private bathroom in Hong Kong. This 4-star hotel offers a seasonal outdoor swimming pool. Localised 3.49 km from Yau Yue Wan center.
Reservation

L'hotel élan

Adresse :
L'hotel élan
38 Chong Yip Street, Kwun Tong
Hong Kong
L'hotel élan offers luxury and the latest technology just a 5-minute walk from Ngau Tau Kok MTR Station. All rooms and suites come with an iPad and a flat-screen cable TV. Localised 3.83 km from Yau Yue Wan center.
Reservation

Dorsett Kwun Tong, Hong Kong

Adresse :
Dorsett Kwun Tong, Hong Kong
84 Hung To Road, Kwun Tong, Kowloon
Hong Kong
Dorsett Kwun Tong, Hong Kong is situated at the heart of Kowloon East, an 8-minute walk from Kwun Tong MTR Station. It provides spacious, 4-star accommodation with iPod docking stations and free Wi-Fi in the entire hotel. Localised 3.86 km from Yau Yue Wan center.
Reservation

Hotel COZi Harbour View

Adresse :
Hotel COZi Harbour View
163 Wai Yip Street Kwun Tong
Hong Kong
Located in East Kowloon and overlooking the magnificent Victoria Harbour, Hotel COZi Harbour View (Formerly Newton Place Hotel) is only a 5-minute walk from MTR Ngau Tau Kok Station. Localised 3.92 km from Yau Yue Wan center.
Reservation

IND Hotel

Adresse :
IND Hotel
326 Kwun Tong Road, Kwun Tong, Kowloon,
Hong Kong
Boasting a shared lounge and free WiFi, IND Hotel is situated in Hong Kong. The property is located a 13-minute walk from apm Hong Kong and 3.4 km from City Plaza. The property is set 3.7 km from Wong Tai Sin Temple and 5 km from Ladies Market. Localised 4.01 km from Yau Yue Wan center.
Reservation

IW Hotel

Adresse :
IW Hotel
101 Wai Yip Street, Kwun Tong, Kowloon
Hong Kong
IW Hotel is a 3-star property set in Hong Kong. A 13-minute walk from apm Hong Kong, the property is also 3.4 km away from City Plaza. Free WiFi is included. All guest rooms in the hotel are fitted with a flat-screen TV with satellite channels. Localised 4.08 km from Yau Yue Wan center.
Reservation

Camlux Hotel

Adresse :
Camlux Hotel
15 Wang Kwong Road Kowloon Bay
Hong Kong
Situated in the centre of Kowloon East, Hong Kong's second CBD, Camlux Hotel is the first hotel open in Kowloon Bay. Redeveloped from a factory, this hotel holds a hint of its glorious industrial heritage in every corner. Localised 4.66 km from Yau Yue Wan center.
Reservation