Distances between Yuen Chau Kok and other places Twitter Facebook Google Plus Linkedin
Home
Yuen Chau Kok
Sha Tin

Yuen Chau Kok

On this page, you can calculate the roadmap from Yuen Chau Kok to other destinations. See also distances and routes between Yuen Chau Kok and other cities and get information such as travel time and estimated fuel cost.



Address, Place, City, ...

Address, Place, City, ...

 
City :
Yuen Chau Kok
Sub-region :
Sha Tin
Time zone :
Asia/Hong_Kong
Population :
0
Average altitude :
47 m
Currency :
Dollar
Telephon code :
+852

Weather in

0°C
  • Temperatures : 0/0°C
  • Wind : km/h
  • Pressure : hPa
  • Air humidity : %
  • Cloud cover : %
  • Sunrise : 19 h 00
  • Sunset : 19 h 00
  • Daylight hours : 00 h 00

Cities next to Yuen Chau Kok

DistanceRoadmap
Distance Yuen Chau Kok Sha Tin Itinéraire Yuen Chau Kok Sha Tin
Distance Yuen Chau Kok Sai Kung Itinéraire Yuen Chau Kok Sai Kung
Distance Yuen Chau Kok Kowloon Itinéraire Yuen Chau Kok Kowloon
Distance Yuen Chau Kok Tai Po Itinéraire Yuen Chau Kok Tai Po
Distance Yuen Chau Kok Tsuen Wan Itinéraire Yuen Chau Kok Tsuen Wan
Distance Yuen Chau Kok Hong Kong Itinéraire Yuen Chau Kok Hong Kong
Distance Yuen Chau Kok Shek O Village Itinéraire Yuen Chau Kok Shek O Village
Distance Yuen Chau Kok Yuen Long Kau Hui Itinéraire Yuen Chau Kok Yuen Long Kau Hui
Distance Yuen Chau Kok Yung Shue Wan Itinéraire Yuen Chau Kok Yung Shue Wan
Distance Yuen Chau Kok Sok Kwu Wan Itinéraire Yuen Chau Kok Sok Kwu Wan
Distance Yuen Chau Kok Tuen Mun Itinéraire Yuen Chau Kok Tuen Mun
Distance Yuen Chau Kok Tung Chung Itinéraire Yuen Chau Kok Tung Chung
Distance Yuen Chau Kok Ngong Ping Itinéraire Yuen Chau Kok Ngong Ping
Distance Yuen Chau Kok Tai O Itinéraire Yuen Chau Kok Tai O

Alternate names : Yuanzhoujiao, Yuen Chau Kok, yuan zhou jiao, 圆洲角, 圓洲角

Airports near Yuen Chau Kok

AirportsCitiesDistances
Shek Kong Air BaseHong Kong14 km
Chek Lap Kok International AirportHong Kong30 km

Hotels around Yuen Chau Kok

Regal Riverside Hotel

Adresse :
Regal Riverside Hotel
34-36 Tai Chung Kiu Road
Hong Kong
Only a 10 to 15 minute walk from Sha Tin Wai MTR Station, Regal Riverside Hotel boasts views of Shing Mun River which is lined with beautiful vegetation. It offers 10 dining options an outdoor swimming pool and a spa. Localised 0.36 km from Yuen Chau Kok center.
Reservation

Courtyard by Marriott Hong Kong Sha Tin

Adresse :
Courtyard by Marriott Hong Kong Sha Tin
1 On Ping Street
Hong Kong
Enjoying direct access to New Town Plaza, Courtyard by Marriott Hong Kong Sha Tin offers a free shuttle bus service to and from Shatin MTR Station. Free Wi-Fi access is available in all rooms and public areas. Localised 1.11 km from Yuen Chau Kok center.
Reservation

Royal Park Hotel

Adresse :
Royal Park Hotel
8 Pak Hok Ting Street
Hong Kong
Offering commanding views of Shatin Central Park and Shing Mun River, Royal Park Hotel features elegant rooms and 5-star facilities including both an indoor and outdoor swimming pool. Localised 1.21 km from Yuen Chau Kok center.
Reservation

Hyatt Regency Hong Kong, Sha Tin

Adresse :
Hyatt Regency Hong Kong, Sha Tin
18 Chak Cheung Street
Hong Kong
Just a 5-minute drive to Hong Kong Science Park and Sha Tin Racecourse, Hyatt Regency Hong Kong offers luxurious rooms and facilities such as a spa and outdoor swimming pool with sundeck. It is a 30-minute drive to Hong Kong International Airport. Localised 3.45 km from Yuen Chau Kok center.
Reservation