Distances between Yung Shue Long and other places Twitter Facebook Google Plus Linkedin
Home
Yung Shue Long
Islands

Yung Shue Long

On this page, you can calculate the roadmap from Yung Shue Long to other destinations. See also distances and routes between Yung Shue Long and other cities and get information such as travel time and estimated fuel cost.



Address, Place, City, ...

Address, Place, City, ...

 
City :
Yung Shue Long
Sub-region :
Islands
Time zone :
Asia/Hong_Kong
Population :
0
Average altitude :
29 m
Currency :
Dollar
Telephon code :
+852

Weather in

0°C
  • Temperatures : 0/0°C
  • Wind : km/h
  • Pressure : hPa
  • Air humidity : %
  • Cloud cover : %
  • Sunrise : 19 h 00
  • Sunset : 19 h 00
  • Daylight hours : 00 h 00

Cities next to Yung Shue Long

DistanceRoadmap
Distance Yung Shue Long Yung Shue Wan Itinéraire Yung Shue Long Yung Shue Wan
Distance Yung Shue Long Sok Kwu Wan Itinéraire Yung Shue Long Sok Kwu Wan
Distance Yung Shue Long Hong Kong Itinéraire Yung Shue Long Hong Kong
Distance Yung Shue Long Kowloon Itinéraire Yung Shue Long Kowloon
Distance Yung Shue Long Shek O Village Itinéraire Yung Shue Long Shek O Village
Distance Yung Shue Long Tsuen Wan Itinéraire Yung Shue Long Tsuen Wan
Distance Yung Shue Long Sha Tin Itinéraire Yung Shue Long Sha Tin
Distance Yung Shue Long Tung Chung Itinéraire Yung Shue Long Tung Chung
Distance Yung Shue Long Ngong Ping Itinéraire Yung Shue Long Ngong Ping
Distance Yung Shue Long Sai Kung Itinéraire Yung Shue Long Sai Kung
Distance Yung Shue Long Tuen Mun Itinéraire Yung Shue Long Tuen Mun
Distance Yung Shue Long Tai Po Itinéraire Yung Shue Long Tai Po
Distance Yung Shue Long Yuen Long Kau Hui Itinéraire Yung Shue Long Yuen Long Kau Hui
Distance Yung Shue Long Tai O Itinéraire Yung Shue Long Tai O

Alternate names : Rongshu Lang, Yung Shue Long, rong shu lang, 榕树塱, 榕樹塱

Airports near Yung Shue Long

AirportsCitiesDistances
Chek Lap Kok International AirportHong Kong22 km
Shek Kong Air BaseHong Kong23 km

Hotels around Yung Shue Long

Bali Holiday Resort

Adresse :
Bali Holiday Resort
G/F, 8 Yung Shue Wan Main Street, Lamma Island
Hong Kong
Featuring free WiFi, Bali Holiday Resort offers accommodation in Hong Kong. Victoria Peak is 6 km from the property. Bali Holiday Resort is a 4-minute walk from Yung Shue Wan Ferry Pier. Hung Shing Yeh Beach is 19 minutes' walk away. Localised 0.35 km from Yung Shue Long center.
Reservation

Man Lai Wah Hotel

Adresse :
Man Lai Wah Hotel
No.2, Po Wah Garden, Yung Shue Wan,
Hong Kong
Offering sea view balcony and hill view rooms, Man Lai Wah Hotel is located in the third largest outlying island in Hong Kong, Lamma Island. Free WiFi is available throughout the property. It takes a 25-minute ferry ride from Central Pier No. Localised 0.47 km from Yung Shue Long center.
Reservation

Bellagio Pets Friendly Resort

Adresse :
Bellagio Pets Friendly Resort
26 Hung Shing Yeh Beach, Yung Shue Wan, Lamma Island
Hong Kong
Boasting a garden and free WiFi, Bellagio Pets Friendly Resort is located at Hung Shing Yeh Beach in Hong Kong, 6 km from Ocean Park and 7 km from Victoria Peak. This 3-star resort offers luggage storage space. Localised 1.16 km from Yung Shue Long center.
Reservation

Bayshore Inn

Adresse :
Bayshore Inn
29 Hung Shing Yeh Beach, Yung Shue Wan, Lamma Island
Hong Kong
Situated at Hong Shing Yeh Beach, Bayshore Inn features free WiFi and views of mountain in Hong Kong. Boasting luggage storage space, this pet-friendly property also provides guests with a restaurant. The property is set 6 km from Ocean Park. Localised 1.17 km from Yung Shue Long center.
Reservation

Concerto Inn

Adresse :
Concerto Inn
28 Hung Shing Yeh Beach, Yung Shue Wan
Hong Kong
Offering quiet beachside accommodation, Concerto Inn is located beside Hung Shing Yeh Beach on Hong Kong's Lamma Island. Overlooking tropical gardens and the sea, it has free Wi-Fi and a restaurant. The seaside is just steps away. Localised 1.17 km from Yung Shue Long center.
Reservation

Le Meridien Cyberport

Adresse :
Le Meridien Cyberport
100 Cyberport Road
Hong Kong
Offering panoramic views of the greenery and Telegraph Bay, the smoking-free Le Meridien Cyberport boasts a 24-hour gym and 4 dining options. Just 2 km from Ocean Park, it features rooms with a 42-inch flat-screen cable TV. Localised 4.03 km from Yung Shue Long center.
Reservation

Mojo Nomad Aberdeen Harbour by Ovolo

Adresse :
Mojo Nomad Aberdeen Harbour by Ovolo
100 Shek Pai Wan Road, Aberdeen
HK Hong Kong
Mojo Nomad is set in a high-rise building overlooking the picturesque Aberdeen Harbour. This hostel is a minute's walk from the nearest bus stop and 4 km from Ocean Park Hong Kong theme park. Localised 4.25 km from Yung Shue Long center.
Reservation

Bridal Tea House (Bluejay)

Adresse :
Bridal Tea House (Bluejay)
No. 95, Ap Lei Chau Main Street, Ap Lei Chau
Hong Kong
Bridal Tea House Ap Lei Chau Main Street is a 6-minute drive from Ocean Park – a marine life theme park which spans more than 870,000 square metres. The property features a restaurant, a 24-hour reception and free Wi-Fi access. Localised 4.55 km from Yung Shue Long center.
Reservation