Distances between Yung Shue Wan and other places Twitter Facebook Google Plus Linkedin
Home
Yung Shue Wan
Islands

Yung Shue Wan

On this page, you can calculate the roadmap from Yung Shue Wan to other destinations. See also distances and routes between Yung Shue Wan and other cities and get information such as travel time and estimated fuel cost.



Address, Place, City, ...

Address, Place, City, ...

 
City :
Yung Shue Wan
Sub-region :
Islands
Time zone :
Asia/Hong_Kong
Population :
6,000
Average altitude :
19 m
Currency :
Dollar
Telephon code :
+852

Weather in

0°C
  • Temperatures : 0/0°C
  • Wind : km/h
  • Pressure : hPa
  • Air humidity : %
  • Cloud cover : %
  • Sunrise : 19 h 00
  • Sunset : 19 h 00
  • Daylight hours : 00 h 00

Cities next to Yung Shue Wan

DistanceRoadmap
Distance Yung Shue Wan Sok Kwu Wan Itinéraire Yung Shue Wan Sok Kwu Wan
Distance Yung Shue Wan Hong Kong Itinéraire Yung Shue Wan Hong Kong
Distance Yung Shue Wan Kowloon Itinéraire Yung Shue Wan Kowloon
Distance Yung Shue Wan Shek O Village Itinéraire Yung Shue Wan Shek O Village
Distance Yung Shue Wan Tsuen Wan Itinéraire Yung Shue Wan Tsuen Wan
Distance Yung Shue Wan Tung Chung Itinéraire Yung Shue Wan Tung Chung
Distance Yung Shue Wan Sha Tin Itinéraire Yung Shue Wan Sha Tin
Distance Yung Shue Wan Ngong Ping Itinéraire Yung Shue Wan Ngong Ping
Distance Yung Shue Wan Tuen Mun Itinéraire Yung Shue Wan Tuen Mun
Distance Yung Shue Wan Sai Kung Itinéraire Yung Shue Wan Sai Kung
Distance Yung Shue Wan Tai Po Itinéraire Yung Shue Wan Tai Po
Distance Yung Shue Wan Tai O Itinéraire Yung Shue Wan Tai O
Distance Yung Shue Wan Yuen Long Kau Hui Itinéraire Yung Shue Wan Yuen Long Kau Hui

Alternate names : Rongshu Wan, Yung Shu Wan, Yung Shue Wan, rong shu wan, 榕树湾, 榕樹灣

Airports near Yung Shue Wan

AirportsCitiesDistances
Chek Lap Kok International AirportHong Kong22 km
Shek Kong Air BaseHong Kong24 km

Hotels around Yung Shue Wan

Bali Holiday Resort

Adresse :
Bali Holiday Resort
G/F, 8 Yung Shue Wan Main Street, Lamma Island
Hong Kong
Featuring free WiFi, Bali Holiday Resort offers accommodation in Hong Kong. Victoria Peak is 6 km from the property. Bali Holiday Resort is a 4-minute walk from Yung Shue Wan Ferry Pier. Hung Shing Yeh Beach is 19 minutes' walk away. Localised 0.13 km from Yung Shue Wan center.
Reservation

Man Lai Wah Hotel

Adresse :
Man Lai Wah Hotel
No.2, Po Wah Garden, Yung Shue Wan,
Hong Kong
Offering sea view balcony and hill view rooms, Man Lai Wah Hotel is located in the third largest outlying island in Hong Kong, Lamma Island. Free WiFi is available throughout the property. It takes a 25-minute ferry ride from Central Pier No. Localised 0.26 km from Yung Shue Wan center.
Reservation

Bellagio Pets Friendly Resort

Adresse :
Bellagio Pets Friendly Resort
26 Hung Shing Yeh Beach, Yung Shue Wan, Lamma Island
Hong Kong
Boasting a garden and free WiFi, Bellagio Pets Friendly Resort is located at Hung Shing Yeh Beach in Hong Kong, 6 km from Ocean Park and 7 km from Victoria Peak. This 3-star resort offers luggage storage space. Localised 1.05 km from Yung Shue Wan center.
Reservation

Bayshore Inn

Adresse :
Bayshore Inn
29 Hung Shing Yeh Beach, Yung Shue Wan, Lamma Island
Hong Kong
Situated at Hong Shing Yeh Beach, Bayshore Inn features free WiFi and views of mountain in Hong Kong. Boasting luggage storage space, this pet-friendly property also provides guests with a restaurant. The property is set 6 km from Ocean Park. Localised 1.06 km from Yung Shue Wan center.
Reservation

Concerto Inn

Adresse :
Concerto Inn
28 Hung Shing Yeh Beach, Yung Shue Wan
Hong Kong
Offering quiet beachside accommodation, Concerto Inn is located beside Hung Shing Yeh Beach on Hong Kong's Lamma Island. Overlooking tropical gardens and the sea, it has free Wi-Fi and a restaurant. The seaside is just steps away. Localised 1.06 km from Yung Shue Wan center.
Reservation

Le Meridien Cyberport

Adresse :
Le Meridien Cyberport
100 Cyberport Road
Hong Kong
Offering panoramic views of the greenery and Telegraph Bay, the smoking-free Le Meridien Cyberport boasts a 24-hour gym and 4 dining options. Just 2 km from Ocean Park, it features rooms with a 42-inch flat-screen cable TV. Localised 4.34 km from Yung Shue Wan center.
Reservation

Mojo Nomad Aberdeen Harbour by Ovolo

Adresse :
Mojo Nomad Aberdeen Harbour by Ovolo
100 Shek Pai Wan Road, Aberdeen
HK Hong Kong
Mojo Nomad is set in a high-rise building overlooking the picturesque Aberdeen Harbour. This hostel is a minute's walk from the nearest bus stop and 4 km from Ocean Park Hong Kong theme park. Localised 4.54 km from Yung Shue Wan center.
Reservation

Bridal Tea House (Bluejay)

Adresse :
Bridal Tea House (Bluejay)
No. 95, Ap Lei Chau Main Street, Ap Lei Chau
Hong Kong
Bridal Tea House Ap Lei Chau Main Street is a 6-minute drive from Ocean Park – a marine life theme park which spans more than 870,000 square metres. The property features a restaurant, a 24-hour reception and free Wi-Fi access. Localised 4.82 km from Yung Shue Wan center.
Reservation