Distances between Tung Chung and other places Twitter Facebook Google Plus Linkedin
Home
Tung Chung
Islands

Tung Chung

On this page, you can calculate the roadmap from Tung Chung to other destinations. See also distances and routes between Tung Chung and other cities and get information such as travel time and estimated fuel cost.



Address, Place, City, ...

Address, Place, City, ...

 
City :
Tung Chung
Sub-region :
Islands
Time zone :
Asia/Hong_Kong
Population :
45,000
Average altitude :
45 m
Currency :
Dollar
Telephon code :
+852

Weather in

0°C
  • Temperatures : 0/0°C
  • Wind : km/h
  • Pressure : hPa
  • Air humidity : %
  • Cloud cover : %
  • Sunrise : 19 h 00
  • Sunset : 19 h 00
  • Daylight hours : 00 h 00

Cities next to Tung Chung

DistanceRoadmap
Distance Tung Chung Ngong Ping Itinéraire Tung Chung Ngong Ping
Distance Tung Chung Tai O Itinéraire Tung Chung Tai O
Distance Tung Chung Tuen Mun Itinéraire Tung Chung Tuen Mun
Distance Tung Chung Yung Shue Wan Itinéraire Tung Chung Yung Shue Wan
Distance Tung Chung Tsuen Wan Itinéraire Tung Chung Tsuen Wan
Distance Tung Chung Yuen Long Kau Hui Itinéraire Tung Chung Yuen Long Kau Hui
Distance Tung Chung Sok Kwu Wan Itinéraire Tung Chung Sok Kwu Wan
Distance Tung Chung Hong Kong Itinéraire Tung Chung Hong Kong
Distance Tung Chung Kowloon Itinéraire Tung Chung Kowloon
Distance Tung Chung Sha Tin Itinéraire Tung Chung Sha Tin
Distance Tung Chung Tai Po Itinéraire Tung Chung Tai Po
Distance Tung Chung Shek O Village Itinéraire Tung Chung Shek O Village
Distance Tung Chung Sai Kung Itinéraire Tung Chung Sai Kung

Alternate names : Tung Chung, dong yong, 东涌, 東涌

Airports near Tung Chung

AirportsCitiesDistances
Chek Lap Kok International AirportHong Kong4 km
Shek Kong Air BaseHong Kong22 km

Hotels around Tung Chung

Novotel Citygate Hong Kong

Adresse :
Novotel Citygate Hong Kong
51 Man Tung Road, Tung Chung
Hong Kong
Novotel Citygate features spacious accommodation a short walk from Tung Chung MTR and Ngong Ping 360. The 4-star hotel offers free shuttle services to Hong Kong International Airport. Localised 0.39 km from Tung Chung center.
Reservation

City Oasis Guesthouse

Adresse :
City Oasis Guesthouse
27B Ngau Au Village Tung Chung, Lantau Island, Hong Kong
Hong Kong
City Oasis Guesthouse is located at a small village in the outskirts of Tung Chung on Lantau Island. It features free WiFi throughout the property. Localised 1.97 km from Tung Chung center.
Reservation

Hong Kong SkyCity Marriott Hotel

Adresse :
Hong Kong SkyCity Marriott Hotel
1 Sky City Road East
Hong Kong
Nestled on the banks of the South China Sea, Hong Kong SkyCity Marriott Hotel offers spacious accommodation with direct access to AsiaWorld-Expo. Facilities include an award-winning spa and a fully equipped 24-hour fitness center. Localised 3.49 km from Tung Chung center.
Reservation

Regal Airport Hotel

Adresse :
Regal Airport Hotel
9 Cheong Tat Road
Hong Kong
Directly linked to Hong Kong International Airport, Regal Airport Hotel offers a large outdoor pool with ample lounge areas, and an indoor heated swimming pool. It boasts 6 dining options and spacious rooms with double-glazed windows. Localised 3.59 km from Tung Chung center.
Reservation

YHA Ngong Ping SG Davis Youth Hostel

Adresse :
YHA Ngong Ping SG Davis Youth Hostel
Ngong Ping, Lantau Island
Hong Kong
YHA Ngong Ping SG Davis Youth Hostel is situated in a spectacular landscape and surrounded by attractions full of Chinese flair. It is also close to various fascinating hiking trails such as the famous Lantau Trail. Localised 4.94 km from Tung Chung center.
Reservation